Grants paid by Gavi Alliance
EIN 98-0593375 · Washington · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Q33
Gavi Alliance of Washington (EIN 98-0593375) reported 163 grants paid totaling $576,767,332 to 64 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$576,767,332
163 grants
Recipients
64
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 33 | $106,423,943 | — |
| 2021 | 28 | $93,642,092 | — |
| 2022 | 29 | $100,264,496 | — |
| 2023 | 34 | $125,267,396 | — |
| 2024 | 39 | $151,169,405 | — |
Top recipients
The 64 recipients receiving the most from Gavi Alliance, by grants paid, out of 64 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unicef 13-1760110 | A | New York, NY | 5 | $360,993,132 | 2024 |
| Clinton Health Access Initiative 27-1414646 | A | Boston, MA | 5 | $28,481,017 | 2024 |
| Jsi Research & Training Institute Inc 04-2679824 | A | Arlington, VA | 5 | $28,443,907 | 2024 |
| The World Bank (ibrd) 98-0002549 | A | Washington, DC | 4 | $20,632,698 | 2024 |
| Cdc Foundation 58-2106707 | A | Atlanta, GA | 5 | $17,774,848 | 2024 |
| Path 91-1157127 | A | Seattle, WA | 5 | $15,354,092 | 2024 |
| Pan American Sanitary Bureau 52-1804954 | A | Washington, DC | 4 | $11,534,452 | 2024 |
| Johns Hopkins University 52-0595110 | A | Baltimore, MD | 5 | $10,467,308 | 2024 |
| Village Reach 91-2083484 | A | Seattle, WA | 5 | $9,150,633 | 2024 |
| The World Bank (ibrd) 52-2269376 | D | Washington, DC | 1 | $7,361,004 | 2020 |
| Global Impact 52-1273585 | A | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $6,000,000 | 2023 |
| Results for Development Institute 20-8530747 | A | Washington, DC | 5 | $5,831,679 | 2024 |
| Nexleaf Analytics 90-0514027 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 5 | $4,779,884 | 2024 |
| Zipline International Inc 45-3197601 | A | Half Moon Bay, CA | 4 | $3,733,933 | 2024 |
| Zenysis Technologies Inc 81-0929294 | A | San Francisco, CA | 4 | $3,409,067 | 2024 |
| Jhpiego 23-7424444 | A | Baltimore, MD | 4 | $3,387,871 | 2023 |
| Campaign for Tobacco-Free Kids 52-1969967 | A | Durham, NC | 2 | $3,104,782 | 2024 |
| The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York | U | New York, NY | 4 | $3,075,948 | 2024 |
| Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $2,586,854 | 2020 |
| Mastercard International Inc 95-2536378 | A | New York, NY | 4 | $2,478,500 | 2023 |
| Gdi Solutions LLC 88-1343562 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $2,352,978 | 2024 |
| Cdc 58-6051157 | A | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $2,316,635 | 2024 |
| Integrate Health Inc 13-4288670 | A | Medway, MA | 2 | $1,987,218 | 2024 |
| Parsyl Inc 81-4027966 | A | Denver, CO | 4 | $1,950,000 | 2024 |
| Yale University 06-0646973 | A | New Haven, CT | 5 | $1,765,497 | 2024 |
| Albert B Sabin Vaccine Institute 06-1389829 | A | Washington DC, DC | 4 | $1,673,051 | 2024 |
| Premise Data Corporation 45-5294131 | A | San Francisco, CA | 4 | $1,271,005 | 2023 |
| International Organization for Migration 52-1525929 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $1,015,862 | 2024 |
| Kati Collective Inc 84-3168072 | A | Vashon, WA | 4 | $979,188 | 2024 |
| Khushi Baby Inc 46-5767894 | A | Dorado Hills, CA | 2 | $950,000 | 2024 |
| Zenysis Technologies Inc | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $886,850 | 2020 |
| Pan American Sanitary Bureau | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $870,980 | 2020 |
| Research Triangle Institute 56-0686338 | A | Durham, NC | 1 | $791,914 | 2024 |
| Population Services International 56-0942853 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $776,054 | 2024 |
| The Eleanor Crook Foundation 74-2857866 | A | San Marcos, TX | 1 | $750,000 | 2024 |
| Task Force for Global Health Inc 58-1698648 | A | Decatur, GA | 1 | $639,452 | 2020 |
| University of Washington 91-6001537 | A | Seattle, WA | 3 | $600,000 | 2024 |
| Family Health International 23-7413005 | A | Durham, NC | 3 | $543,005 | 2024 |
| The Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation 95-4191698 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $521,195 | 2024 |
| Karna LLC 26-3002962 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $491,086 | 2022 |
| Kantar LLC 81-3314059 | A | Lisle, IL | 1 | $489,812 | 2021 |
| The Difference A2c LLC 26-1133788 | A | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $436,706 | 2024 |
| Analytics Ht Inc 46-2397616 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $424,312 | 2024 |
| Harvard - President and Fellows of Harvard College 04-2103580 | A | Cambridge, MA | 5 | $402,746 | 2024 |
| Emory University 58-0566256 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $358,598 | 2020 |
| International Organisation for Migrants | U | New York, NY | 1 | $349,000 | 2021 |
| Pharos Global Health Advisors 81-2764710 | A | Newton, MA | 1 | $306,642 | 2024 |
| Bull City Learning Inc | U | Durham, NC | 1 | $285,356 | 2022 |
| Cardno Emerging Markets USA Ltd | U | Arlington, VA | 1 | $278,555 | 2020 |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology 04-2103594 | A | Cambridge, MA | 3 | $272,299 | 2024 |
| The Aspen Institute 84-0399006 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $266,465 | 2021 |
| The George Washington University 53-0196584 | A | Ashburn, VA | 2 | $197,020 | 2024 |
| John Snow Inc 04-2578580 | A | Boston, MA | 2 | $183,845 | 2021 |
| The Pennsylvania State University 24-6000376 | A | University Park, PA | 2 | $138,913 | 2024 |
| Fraym Inc 81-3857001 | A | Arlington, VA | 2 | $135,000 | 2021 |
| Brown Consulting Group International LLC | U | Cornelius, NC | 1 | $118,117 | 2020 |
| Global Development Support 14-1945286 | D | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $82,718 | 2020 |
| Picma Africa Inc 85-2870008 | A | Solon, OH | 1 | $76,140 | 2024 |
| Biostat Global Consulting LLC 47-1274029 | A | Worthington, OH | 1 | $60,415 | 2020 |
| Kati Collective Inc | U | Vashon, WA | 1 | $57,937 | 2020 |
| Dimagi Inc 83-0343298 | A | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $55,000 | 2023 |
| Catholic Relief Services 13-5563422 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $40,094 | 2020 |
| Trustees of Boston University 04-2103547 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Living Goods 20-5010527 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $8,063 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 163 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Unicef New York, NY | A | $87,688,260 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Clinton Health Access Initiative Boston, MA | A | $12,569,078 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Jsi Research & Training Institute Inc Arlington, VA | A | $10,024,296 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | A | $5,549,120 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Path Seattle, WA | A | $4,785,426 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Center for Disease Control Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $4,762,977 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | The World Bank (ibrd) Washington, DC | A | $2,778,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Results for Development Institute Washington, DC | A | $2,550,948 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Campaign for Tobacco-Free Kids (through Global Health Advocacy Incubator) Washington, DC | A | $2,450,677 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Village Reach Seattle, WA | A | $2,441,687 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Zipline International Inc Half Moon Bay, CA | A | $2,183,933 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Nexleaf Analytics Los Angeles, CA | A | $1,623,092 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Pan American Sanitary Bureau Washington, DC | A | $1,617,453 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Gdi Solutions LLC Washington, DC | A | $1,489,134 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Integrate Health Inc Medway, MA | A | $1,487,180 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Albert B Sabin Vaccine Institute Washington, DC | A | $925,445 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Research Triangle Institute Durham, NC | A | $791,914 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Population Services International Washington, DC | A | $776,054 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | The Eleanor Crook Foundation San Marcos, TX | A | $750,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | The Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation Washington, DC | A | $521,195 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Khushi Baby Inc El Dorado Hills, CA | A | $450,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Analytics Ht Inc Miami, FL | A | $424,312 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | International Organization for Migration New York, NY | A | $346,602 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Zenysis Technologies Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $346,061 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Pharos Global Health Advisors Newton, MA | A | $306,642 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Kati Collective Inc Vashon, WA | A | $294,375 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | A | $200,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Center for Disease Control Atlanta, GA | A | $193,500 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York New York, NY | U | $178,605 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | The Difference A2c LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $127,106 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Parsyl Inc Denver, CO | A | $100,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | The Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | A | $98,913 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | A | $84,917 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Picma Africa Inc Solon, OH | A | $76,140 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | The George Washington University Ashburn, VA | A | $65,673 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Yale University New Haven, CT | A | $58,726 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Trustees of Boston University Boston, MA | A | $30,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Family Health International Durham, NC | A | $12,276 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2024 | Harvard President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MA | A | $9,688 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202542889349302004 |
| 2023 | Unicef New York, NY | A | $81,242,776 | paid | PROCUREMENT FEE & PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Jsi Research & Training Institute Inc Arlington, VA | A | $6,753,147 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Global Impact Alexandria, VA | A | $6,000,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Clinton Health Access Initiative Boston, MA | A | $5,763,165 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | The World Bank (ibrd) Washington, DC | A | $5,740,372 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Village Reach Seattle, WA | A | $2,884,606 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Path Seattle, WA | A | $2,883,350 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Pan American Sanitary Bureau Washington, DC | A | $1,958,666 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | A | $1,665,316 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Cdc Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $1,199,922 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Results for Development Institute Washington, DC | A | $1,072,020 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Jhpiego Baltimore, MD | A | $1,045,708 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Gdi Solutions LLC Washington, DC | A | $863,844 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | International Organization for Migration Washington, DC | A | $669,260 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Campaign for Tobacco-Free Kids Durham, NC | A | $654,105 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Cdc Atlanta, GA | A | $644,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Zenysis Technologies Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $513,933 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Integrate Health Inc Medway, MA | A | $500,038 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Khushi Baby Inc Dorado Hills, CA | A | $500,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Mastercard International Inc New York, NY | A | $378,510 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Family Health International Durham, NC | A | $340,225 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Parsyl Inc Denver, CO | A | $300,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Zipline International Inc Half Moon Bay, CA | A | $250,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Harvard - President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MA | A | $219,091 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Yale University New Haven, CT | A | $207,746 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | A | $200,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Kati Collective Inc Vashon, WA | A | $190,869 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | The Difference A2c LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $158,550 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | A | $144,382 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | The George Washington University Ashburn, VA | A | $131,347 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Nexleaf Analytics Los Angeles, CA | A | $55,974 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Dimagi Inc Cambridge, MA | A | $55,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | Premise Data Corporation San Francisco, CA | A | $41,474 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2023 | The Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | A | $40,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202412919349300811 |
| 2022 | Unicef New York, NY | A | $69,119,794 | paid | PROCUREMENT FEE & PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | The World Bank (ibrd) Washington, DC | A | $7,995,281 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Cdc Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $2,908,190 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Jsi Research & Training Institute Inc Arlington, VA | A | $2,756,683 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Clinton Health Access Initiative Boston, MA | A | $2,690,365 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | A | $1,831,251 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Parsyl Inc Denver, CO | A | $1,500,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Path Seattle, WA | A | $1,492,772 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Nexleaf Analytics Los Angeles, CA | A | $1,173,510 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Village Reach Seattle, WA | A | $1,087,137 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Zenysis Technologies Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $1,044,101 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Pan American Sanitary Bureau Washington, DC | A | $949,130 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Results for Development Institute Washington, DC | A | $924,579 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Jhpiego Baltimore, MD | A | $842,696 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Premise Data Corporation San Francisco, CA | A | $497,690 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Karna LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $491,086 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Mastercard International Inc New York, NY | A | $486,474 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Zipline International Inc Half Moon Bay, CA | A | $450,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Albert B Sabin Vaccine Institute Washington, DC | A | $389,614 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Bull City Learning Inc Durham, NC | U | $285,356 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Kati Collective Inc Vashon, WA | A | $271,013 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York New York, NY | U | $216,176 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | A | $200,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Family Health International Durham, NC | A | $190,504 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Cdc Atlanta, GA | A | $140,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Harvard - President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MA | A | $112,734 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Yale University New Haven, CT | A | $102,010 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | The Difference A2c LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $73,350 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2022 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | A | $43,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202313189349312936 |
| 2021 | Unicef New York, NY | A | $56,708,099 | paid | PROCUREMENT FEE & PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Pan American Sanitary Bureau Washington DC, DC | A | $7,009,203 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Jsi Research & Training Institute Inc Arlington, VA | A | $4,345,616 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | The World Bank (ibrd) Washington DC, DC | A | $4,119,045 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Clinton Health Access Initiative Boston, MA | A | $4,018,541 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Cdc Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $3,553,308 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Path Seattle, WA | A | $3,505,710 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Zenysis Technologies Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $1,504,972 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Cdc Atlanta, GA | A | $1,339,135 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Village Reach Seattle, WA | A | $1,163,523 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | A | $887,517 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York New York, NY | U | $811,984 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Premise Data Corporation San Francisco, CA | A | $658,341 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Nexleaf Analytics Los Angeles, CA | A | $648,511 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Mastercard International Inc New York, NY | A | $565,445 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Kantar LLC Lisle, IL | A | $489,812 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Results for Development Institute Washington DC, DC | A | $407,299 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | International Organisation for Migrants New York, NY | U | $349,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Yale University New Haven, CT | A | $312,980 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Jhpiego Baltimore, MD | A | $299,137 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Albert B Sabin Vaccine Institute Washington DC, DC | A | $234,435 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Kati Collective Inc Vashon, WA | A | $222,931 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | John Snow Inc Boston, MA | A | $168,307 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | The Difference A2c LLC Atlanta, GA | A | $77,700 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | The Aspen Institute Washington DC, DC | A | $72,536 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Fraym Inc Arlington, VA | A | $67,500 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Harvard - President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MA | A | $51,505 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2021 | Parsyl Inc Denver, CO | A | $50,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202212739349300946 |
| 2020 | Unicef New York, NY | A | $66,234,203 | paid | PROCUREMENT FEE & PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | The World Bank (ibrd) Washington, DC | D | $7,361,004 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Cdc Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $5,350,451 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Jsi Research & Training Institute Inc Arlington, VA | A | $4,564,165 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Clinton Health Access Initiative Boston, MA | A | $3,439,868 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Path Seattle, WA | A | $2,686,834 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Centers for Disease Control and Prevention Atlanta, GA | U | $2,586,854 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York New York, NY | U | $1,869,183 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Village Reach Seattle, WA | A | $1,573,680 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Nexleaf Analytics Los Angeles, CA | A | $1,278,797 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Jhpiego Baltimore, MD | A | $1,200,330 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Yale University New Haven, CT | A | $1,084,035 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Mastercard International Inc New York, NY | A | $1,048,071 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Zenysis Technologies Inc San Francisco, CA | U | $886,850 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Results for Development Institute Washington, DC | A | $876,833 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Pan American Sanitary Bureau Washington, DC | U | $870,980 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Zipline International Inc Half Moon Bay, CA | A | $850,000 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Task Force for Global Health Inc Decatur, GA | A | $639,452 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | A | $534,104 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | A | $358,598 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Cardno Emerging Markets USA Ltd Arlington, VA | U | $278,555 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | The Aspen Institute Washington, DC | A | $193,929 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Albert B Sabin Vaccine Institute Washington DC, DC | A | $123,557 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Brown Consulting Group International LLC Cornelius, NC | U | $118,117 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Global Development Support Washington DC, DC | D | $82,718 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Premise Data Corporation San Francisco, CA | A | $73,500 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Fraym Inc Arlington, VA | A | $67,500 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Biostat Global Consulting LLC Worthington, OH | A | $60,415 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Kati Collective Inc Vashon, WA | U | $57,937 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MD | A | $40,094 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | John Snow Inc Boston, MA | A | $15,538 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Harvard - President and Fellows of Harvard College Cambridge, MA | A | $9,728 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
| 2020 | Living Goods San Francisco, CA | A | $8,063 | paid | PARTNER SUPPORT | 202113009349300211 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542889349302004 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412919349300811 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313189349312936 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212739349300946 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113009349300211 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/980593375.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.