funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Fundacion Educacional Alonso de Ovalle

EIN 98-1599776 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fundacion Educacional Alonso de Ovalle of FL (EIN 98-1599776) reported 5 grants paid totaling $44,062,033 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$44,062,033

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$2,696,601
20211$4,374,596
20221$9,758,900
20231$14,087,249
20241$13,144,687

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Fundacion Educacional Alonso de Ovalle, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various OrganizationsUSantiago de Chile5$44,062,0332024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fundacion Educacional Alonso de Ovalle
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various Organizations Santiago de ChileU$13,144,687paidCHARITABLE202503119349101435
2023Various Organizations Santiago de ChileU$14,087,249paidCHARITABLE202403329349101210
2022Various Organizations Santiago de ChileU$9,758,900paidCHARITABLE202303319349100105
2021Various Organizations Santiago de ChileU$4,374,596paidCHARITABLE202321329349103567
2020Various Organizations Santiago de ChileU$2,696,601paidCHARITABLE202143349349100314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503119349101435
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403329349101210
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303319349100105
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202321329349103567
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143349349100314

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/981599776.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.