funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks Honolulu Lodge 616

EIN 99-0034655 · Honolulu, HI · Form 990, Schedule I

Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks Honolulu Lodge 616 of Honolulu, HI (EIN 99-0034655) reported 6 grants paid totaling $264,071 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$264,071

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$221,258
20252$42,813

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks Honolulu Lodge 616, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
California Hawaii Elks Major Project Inc 95-1919366AFresno, CA2$149,1022025
Elks National Foundation Inc 26-3718342AChicago, IL2$74,9692025
Hawaii Community Foundation 90-0261283AHonolulu, HI1$31,0002024
River of Life Mission 99-0253651AHonolulu, HI1$9,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks Honolulu Lodge 616
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Elks National Foundation Inc Chicago, ILA$25,863paidCHARITABLE GRANT202532279349303733
2025California Hawaii Elks Major Project Inc Fresno, CAA$16,950paidCHARITABLE GRANT202532279349303733
2024California Hawaii Elks Major Project Inc Fresno, CAA$132,152paidCHARITABLE GRANT202530389349301833
2024Elks National Foundation Inc Chicago, ILA$49,106paidCHARITABLE GRANT202530389349301833
2024Hawaii Community Foundation Honolulu, HIA$31,000paidCHARITABLE GRANT202530389349301833
2024River of Life Mission Honolulu, HIA$9,000paidCHARITABLE GRANT202530389349301833

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202532279349303733
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202530389349301833

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/990034655.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.