Grants paid by Castle Medical Center DBA Adventist Health Castle
EIN 99-0107330 · Roseville, HI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Castle Medical Center DBA Adventist Health Castle of Roseville, HI (EIN 99-0107330) reported 13 grants paid totaling $114,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$114,500
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $13,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $54,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $37,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Castle Medical Center DBA Adventist Health Castle, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Dallas, TX | 2 | $22,500 | 2024 |
| Hawaii Conference of Sda 99-0349269 | A | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Healthcare Association of Haw 99-0105817 | A | Honolulu, HI | 2 | $13,500 | 2023 |
| Kokua Mau 99-0339201 | A | Honolulu, HI | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| The Outdoor Circle 99-0085044 | A | Kailua, HI | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Kinai Eha 82-1366272 | A | Kailua, HI | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| National Alliance On Mental I 99-0272540 | A | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Hawaii Business Roundtable 99-0236405 | A | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $8,500 | 2023 |
| Hawaiian Mission Academy 99-0217322 | A | Kailua, HI | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202503169349308730 |
| 2024 | National Alliance On Mental I Honolulu, HI | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202503169349308730 |
| 2024 | Kokua Mau Honolulu, HI | A | $6,000 | paid | General Support | 202503169349308730 |
| 2024 | The Outdoor Circle Kailua, HI | A | $6,000 | paid | General Support | 202503169349308730 |
| 2023 | Hawaii Conference of Sda Honolulu, HI | A | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202443069349300439 |
| 2023 | Hawaii Business Roundtable Honolulu, HI | A | $8,500 | paid | General Support | 202443069349300439 |
| 2023 | Healthcare Association of Haw Honolulu, HI | A | $7,500 | paid | General Support | 202443069349300439 |
| 2023 | Kokua Mau Honolulu, HI | A | $6,000 | paid | General Support | 202443069349300439 |
| 2023 | Hawaiian Mission Academy Kailua, HI | A | $6,000 | paid | General Support | 202443069349300439 |
| 2023 | Lani- Kailua Outdoor Circle Kailua, HI | A | $6,000 | paid | General Support | 202443069349300439 |
| 2022 | Kinai Eha Kailua, HI | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202333129349304903 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Honolulu, HI | A | $7,500 | paid | 202103209349302235 | |
| 2020 | Healthcare Association of Haw Honolulu, HI | A | $6,000 | paid | 202103209349302235 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503169349308730 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443069349300439 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333129349304903 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103209349302235 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/990107330.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.