funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Waikiki Health

EIN 99-0159253 · Honolulu, HI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E320

Waikiki Health of Honolulu, HI (EIN 99-0159253) reported 3 grants paid totaling $96,349 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$96,349

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$96,349

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Waikiki Health, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gregory House Programs 99-0265111AHonolulu, HI1$43,4152019
Hawaii Health & Harm Reduction Center 99-0284222AHonolulu, HI1$28,8482019
University of Hawai'i 99-6000354AHonolulu, HI1$24,0862019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Waikiki Health
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Gregory House Programs Honolulu, HIA$43,415paidSUPPORT202110199349300616
2019Hawaii Health & Harm Reduction Center Honolulu, HIA$28,848paidSUPPORT202110199349300616
2019University of Hawai'i Honolulu, HIA$24,086paidSUPPORT202110199349300616

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202110199349300616

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/990159253.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.