funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Hedco Local Development Corporation

EIN 99-0210565 · Honolulu, HI · Form 990, Schedule I

Hedco Local Development Corporation of Honolulu, HI (EIN 99-0210565) reported 1 grant paid totaling $68,387 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$68,387

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$68,387

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hedco Local Development Corporation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Young Womens Christian Association of Oahu 99-0073534AHonolulu, HI1$68,3872019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hedco Local Development Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Young Womens Christian Association of Oahu Honolulu, HIA$68,387paidTHE YOUNG WOMEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF OAHU HAS ESTABISHED A PROGRAM WITHIN THEIR ORGANIZATION, THE PATSY T. MINK CENTER FOR BUSINESS & LEADERSHIP. THE MISSION OF THIS PROGRAM IS TO EQUIP WOMEN TO BECOME SUCCESSFUL ENTREPRENEURS AND LEADERS BY PROVIDING ONE-ON-ONE BUSINESS COUNSELING, INNOVATIVE WORKSHOPS AND UNIQUE, SPECIALIZED PROGRAMS IN A NURTURING ENVIRONMENT. GRANT WILL BE SPECIFICALLY USED FOR THE RENOVATION AND IMPROVEMENT OF THE PATSY T. MINK CENTER, WHERE THE PROGRAM'S MAIN OPERATIONS TAKE PLACE.202021629349301822

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202021629349301822

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/990210565.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.