Grants paid by Lev Vchesed Inc
EIN 99-0503085 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Lev Vchesed Inc of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 99-0503085) reported 24 grants paid totaling $380,110 to 24 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$380,110
24 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 | $380,110 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Lev Vchesed Inc, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Ojc Fund 11-3618879 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $152,000 | 2024 |
| Pri Eitz Chaim | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $36,200 | 2024 |
| Cong Wasikin | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Kolel Zicron Menacham | U | Monsey, NY | 1 | $26,200 | 2024 |
| Af of Yeshiva of Kodshim | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $25,400 | 2024 |
| Pk Torah Center 84-3572905 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $12,200 | 2024 |
| Cong D'chasidei Breslov 23-7090200 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Khal Jesode Torah | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $11,800 | 2024 |
| Zichron Moshe 80-0868918 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Yeshiva Casan Sofer | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Cong Bais Mordechai | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $7,200 | 2024 |
| Cong Shomrei Shabbos | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $6,800 | 2024 |
| Meohr Yitzchok 13-3986576 | C | Monsey, NY | 1 | $5,400 | 2024 |
| Yisroel Kedoshim | U | Spring Valley, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Mesivta of Yeshivah D'monsey 45-4541179 | B | Spring Valley, NY | 1 | $4,927 | 2024 |
| Cong Yerias Shloima | U | Spring Valley, NY | 1 | $3,600 | 2024 |
| Cong Beir Mayim 13-3984292 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $3,600 | 2024 |
| Toldos Tzvi | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $3,600 | 2024 |
| Zivugim 93-4450006 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $3,600 | 2024 |
| Gemilas Chesed Chasdei Dovid 11-3044677 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $3,600 | 2024 |
| Small Donations | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $3,203 | 2024 |
| Markaz Hatzedakah | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $1,800 | 2024 |
| Zicron Eliyahu | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $1,800 | 2024 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Arazim 13-3945675 | C | Suffern, NY | 1 | $180 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Ojc Fund Brooklyn, NY | B | $152,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Pri Eitz Chaim Brooklyn, NY | U | $36,200 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Cong Wasikin Brooklyn, NY | U | $30,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Kolel Zicron Menacham Monsey, NY | U | $26,200 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Af of Yeshiva of Kodshim Brooklyn, NY | U | $25,400 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Pk Torah Center Brooklyn, NY | B | $12,200 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Cong D'chasidei Breslov Brooklyn, NY | C | $12,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Khal Jesode Torah Brooklyn, NY | U | $11,800 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Yeshiva Casan Sofer Brooklyn, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Zichron Moshe Brooklyn, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Cong Bais Mordechai Brooklyn, NY | U | $7,200 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Cong Shomrei Shabbos Brooklyn, NY | U | $6,800 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Meohr Yitzchok Monsey, NY | C | $5,400 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Yisroel Kedoshim Spring Valley, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Mesivta of Yeshivah D'monsey Spring Valley, NY | B | $4,927 | paid | EUCATIONAL | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Zivugim Brooklyn, NY | B | $3,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Cong Beir Mayim Brooklyn, NY | C | $3,600 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Gemilas Chesed Chasdei Dovid Brooklyn, NY | B | $3,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Toldos Tzvi Brooklyn, NY | U | $3,600 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Cong Yerias Shloima Spring Valley, NY | U | $3,600 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Small Donations Brooklyn, NY | U | $3,203 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Markaz Hatzedakah Lakewood, NJ | U | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Zicron Eliyahu Brooklyn, NY | U | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541359349102344 |
| 2024 | Yeshiva Shaarei Arazim Suffern, NY | C | $180 | paid | EDUCATION | 202541359349102344 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541359349102344 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/990503085.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.