Grants paid by Brisman Family Foundation Inc
EIN 99-0575142 · Toms River, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X30
Brisman Family Foundation Inc of Toms River, NJ (EIN 99-0575142) reported 5 grants paid totaling $26,200 to 5 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$26,200
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | $26,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Brisman Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirrer Yeshiva Central Institute 11-1782116 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Kollel International Inc 22-3511752 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $3,600 | 2025 |
| Ohel Yaakov Inc 99-3314643 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Lakewood Chedar School 22-2137420 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Congregation Chasadim Tovim Inc 30-0265950 | B | Monsey, NY | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mirrer Yeshiva Central Institute Brooklyn, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | Charitable | 202610649349100616 |
| 2025 | Kollel International Inc Lakewood, NJ | B | $3,600 | paid | Charitable | 202610649349100616 |
| 2025 | Ohel Yaakov Inc Lakewood, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | Charitable | 202610649349100616 |
| 2025 | Lakewood Chedar School Lakewood, NJ | B | $500 | paid | Charitable | 202610649349100616 |
| 2025 | Congregation Chasadim Tovim Inc Monsey, NY | B | $100 | paid | Charitable | 202610649349100616 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610649349100616 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/990575142.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.