Grants paid by Hughes Family and Friends Foundation
EIN 99-0642814 · Cottonwd Hts, UT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90
Hughes Family and Friends Foundation of Cottonwd Hts, UT (EIN 99-0642814) reported 4 grants paid totaling $0 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
4 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Hughes Family and Friends Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Sharing Place 87-0514353 | A | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Primary Children's Hospital 87-0453633 | A | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Primary Children's Hospital Lehi 87-0269232 | A | Lehi, UT | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Primary Children's Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | A | $0 + $31,974 non-cash | paid | Purchase and donation of requested hospital wish list items, toys, comfort items, activities, and supplies for children and families receiving care. | 202621599349301502 |
| 2025 | The Sharing Place Salt Lake City, UT | A | $0 + $52,097 non-cash | paid | Family wish list fulfillment, holiday assistance, gift cards, donated items, and support for grieving children and families. Donated to multiple locations in Utah. | 202621599349301502 |
| 2025 | Primary Children's Hospital Lehi Lehi, UT | A | $0 + $22,934 non-cash | paid | Purchase and donation of requested hospital wish list items, toys, comfort items, activities, and supplies for children and families receiving care. | 202621599349301502 |
| 2024 | Primary Children's Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | A | $0 + $10,398 non-cash | paid | The donations given to Primary Children's Hospital were items the hospital had requested from donors. The goal was to give as much as we could during a special time of year to help make children's hospital stays more comfortable. | 202533189349314343 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621599349301502 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533189349314343 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/990642814.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.