Grants paid by Rally Nc
EIN 99-0694796 · NC · Form 990, Schedule I
Rally Nc of NC (EIN 99-0694796) reported 5 grants paid totaling $533,688 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$533,688
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $533,688 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Rally Nc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Progress North Carolina 45-2862040 | A | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $421,396 | 2024 |
| Progress North Carolina Action 45-2862217 | A | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $54,792 | 2024 |
| Young People's Alliance Education Fund 88-3062059 | A | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Voting Matters Inc 41-2152516 | A | Durham, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Democracy Nc 56-2271150 | A | Morrisville, NC | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Progress North Carolina Raleigh, NC | A | $421,396 | paid | Funding for Content Creation | 202543199349300104 |
| 2024 | Progress North Carolina Action Raleigh, NC | A | $54,792 | paid | Funding for Digital Communications | 202543199349300104 |
| 2024 | Young People's Alliance Education Fund Raleigh, NC | A | $40,000 | paid | Funding Student Engagement | 202543199349300104 |
| 2024 | Voting Matters Inc Durham, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | Funding Nonpartisan Voter Education | 202543199349300104 |
| 2024 | Democracy Nc Morrisville, NC | A | $7,500 | paid | Grant for Operations | 202543199349300104 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543199349300104 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/990694796.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.