funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Burton-Baharian Foundation

EIN 99-1111697 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Burton-Baharian Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 99-1111697) reported 3 grants paid totaling $10,230 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,230

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$3,030
20252$7,200

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Burton-Baharian Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hunter College Elementary School Parent Teacher As 13-3912870CNew York, NY2$9,2302025
National Institute of Social Sciences 13-6001542BNew York, NY1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Burton-Baharian Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hunter College Elementary School Parent Teacher As New York, NYC$6,200paidGeneral & Unrestricted202601689349100605
2025National Institute of Social Sciences New York, NYB$1,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202601689349100605
2024Hunter College Elementary School Parent Teacher As New York, NYC$3,030paidGeneral & Unrestricted202541159349100209

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601689349100605
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541159349100209

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/991111697.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.