funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Jim & Andrea Hoffman Family Foundation

EIN 99-1265388 · Scottsdale, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Jim & Andrea Hoffman Family Foundation of Scottsdale, AZ (EIN 99-1265388) reported 4 grants paid totaling $22,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$22,500

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20254$22,500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Jim & Andrea Hoffman Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cals All Star Angel Foundation Inc 20-8811843BSt Charles, IL1$10,0002025
Scottsdale Police Foundation Inc 92-2262464BPhoenix, AZ1$6,5002025
St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012BMemphis, TN1$5,0002025
Workshop for WarriorsUSan Diego, CA1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jim & Andrea Hoffman Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cals All Star Angel Foundation Inc St Charles, ILB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631209349101108
2025Scottsdale Police Foundation Inc Phoenix, AZB$6,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631209349101108
2025St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631209349101108
2025Workshop for Warriors San Diego, CAU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631209349101108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631209349101108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/991265388.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.