funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Madison County Pullers Association

EIN 99-1443739 · Fredericktown, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W12

Madison County Pullers Association of Fredericktown, MO (EIN 99-1443739) reported 4 grants paid totaling $2,400 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,400

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$1,000
20253$1,400

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Madison County Pullers Association, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Madison County Recovery Allies 88-3777457BFredericktown, MO2$2,0002025
Madison County Senior CenterUFredericktown, MO1$2502025
Youth Volleyball ProgramUFredericktown, MO1$1502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Madison County Pullers Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Madison County Recovery Allies Fredericktown, MOB$1,000paidADDICTION COUSELING AND RECOVERY202601909349100620
2025Madison County Senior Center Fredericktown, MOU$250paidSENIOR CITIZENS CENTER202601909349100620
2025Youth Volleyball Program Fredericktown, MOU$150paidYOUTH VOLLEYBALL PROGRAM202601909349100620
2024Madison County Recovery Allies Fredericktown, MOB$1,000paidADDICTION COUSELING AND RECOVERY202601909349100715

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202601909349100620
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202601909349100715

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/991443739.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.