funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Cameron Elliot Olson Foundation a Nj Nonprofit Corporation

EIN 99-1465734 · Morristown, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P99

Cameron Elliot Olson Foundation a Nj Nonprofit Corporation of Morristown, NJ (EIN 99-1465734) reported 6 grants paid totaling $59,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$59,500

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$7,000
20254$52,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Cameron Elliot Olson Foundation a Nj Nonprofit Corporation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Spectrum 360 27-2576527DWest Orange, NJ4$47,5002025
Cohome Inc 82-1500888CMorristown, NJ2$12,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cameron Elliot Olson Foundation a Nj Nonprofit Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Spectrum 360 West Orange, NJD$25,000paidCAPITAL CAMPAIGN202631349349103943
2025Spectrum 360 West Orange, NJD$12,500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202631349349103943
2025Cohome Inc Morristown, NJC$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202631349349103943
2025Spectrum 360 West Orange, NJD$5,000paidHALL OF FAME202631349349103943
2024Spectrum 360 West Orange, NJD$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202541349349102304
2024Cohome Inc Morristown, NJC$2,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202541349349102304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631349349103943
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541349349102304

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/991465734.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.