funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Jim and Kelley Bailey Foundation

EIN 99-1531464 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Jim and Kelley Bailey Foundation of Boston, MA (EIN 99-1531464) reported 13 grants paid totaling $461,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $220,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$461,000

13 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$220,000

2 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202513$461,000$220,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Jim and Kelley Bailey Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
StarablityUNaples, FL1$200,0002025
Naples Children Education Foundation 65-1001650DNaples, FL2$70,0002025
Nelson-Atkins Museum of ArtUKansas City, MO1$50,0002025
Sonoma County Vintners Foundation 68-0175790BSanta Rosa, CA1$50,0002025
Media Matters for America 47-0928008BWashington, DC1$25,0002025
Collective Napa Valleyauction Napa ValleyUSt Helena, CA1$20,0002025
Culinary Institute of America 06-0653264BHyde Park, NY1$15,0002025
The Everglades Foundation 59-3228899BPalmetto Bay, FL1$10,0002025
Care 85-2463066DAtlanta, GA1$10,0002025
Fessenden School 04-2103574BNewton, MA1$5,0002025
Council On AgingUSanta Rosa, CA1$5,0002025
Harvard Law SchoolUCambridge, MA1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jim and Kelley Bailey Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Starablity Naples, FLU$200,000paidPLEDGE202601359349103360
2025Starability Naples, FLC$200,000approved, futureSUPPORT EXEMPT MISSION202601359349103360
2025Sonoma County Vintners Foundation Santa Rosa, CAB$50,000paidFUND-A-NEED202601359349103360
2025Naples Children Education Foundation Naples, FLD$50,000paidFUND-A-NEED202601359349103360
2025Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art Kansas City, MOU$50,000paidFUND-A-NEED202601359349103360
2025Media Matters for America Washington, DCB$25,000paidSUPPORT MEDIA MATTERS MISSION202601359349103360
2025Naples Children Education Foundation Naples, FLD$20,000approved, futureSUPPORT EXEMPT MISSION202601359349103360
2025Collective Napa Valleyauction Napa Valley St Helena, CAU$20,000paidFUND-A-NEED202601359349103360
2025Naples Children Education Foundation Naples, FLD$20,000paidSUPPORT NAPLES CHILDREN EDUCATION FOUNDATION'S MISSION202601359349103360
2025Culinary Institute of America Hyde Park, NYB$15,000paidPALMER FAMILY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP202601359349103360
2025The Everglades Foundation Palmetto Bay, FLB$10,000paidSUPPORT EVERGLADES FOUNDATION MISSION202601359349103360
2025Care Atlanta, GAD$10,000paidSUPPORT CARE MISSION202601359349103360
2025Council On Aging Santa Rosa, CAU$5,000paidSUPPORT COUNCIL ON AGING MISSION202601359349103360
2025Fessenden School Newton, MAB$5,000paidSUPPORT FESSENDEN SCHOOL MISSION202601359349103360
2025Harvard Law School Cambridge, MAU$1,000paidSUPPORT HARVARD LAW ANNUAL FUND202601359349103360

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601359349103360

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/991531464.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.