funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Partners Bank Community Foundation

EIN 99-1544327 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Partners Bank Community Foundation of Little Rock, AR (EIN 99-1544327) reported 4 grants paid totaling $46,900 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$46,900

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$46,900

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Partners Bank Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Delta News Foundation 93-4641946BHelena, AR1$20,0002024
Pccua FoundationUDewitt, AR1$12,5002024
Delta Magic 88-3335550BHelena, AR1$9,4002024
Boys Girls Adults Community Development Center 71-0540330BMarvell, AR1$5,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Partners Bank Community Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Delta News Foundation Helena, ARB$20,000paidGENERAL202503219349108110
2024Pccua Foundation Dewitt, ARU$12,500paidGENERAL202503219349108110
2024Delta Magic Helena, ARB$9,400paidGENERAL202503219349108110
2024Boys Girls Adults Community Development Center Marvell, ARB$5,000paidGENERAL202503219349108110

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349108110

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/991544327.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.