funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Range Foundation

EIN 99-1951106 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Range Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 99-1951106) reported 2 grants paid totaling $45,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,000

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20252$45,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Range Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Africa Mission Services of USA Inc 26-0334267AChattanooga, TN1$25,0002025
Ujiri Foundation Inc DBA Giants of Africa 46-1720459AToronto, ON1$20,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Range Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Africa Mission Services of USA Inc Chattanooga, TNA$25,000paidTO SUPPORT WITH THE PURCHASE AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A RAIN CATCHMENT SYSTEM F202621919349300017
2025Ujiri Foundation Inc DBA Giants of Africa Toronto, ONA$20,000paidTO SUPPORT WITH OPERATIONAL AND INFRASTRUCTURES COSTS FOR A GIANTS OF AFRICA202621919349300017

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.5202621919349300017

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/991951106.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.