funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Corbett Community Partnership Foundation Aka Corbett Foundation

EIN 99-2261688 · DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Corbett Community Partnership Foundation Aka Corbett Foundation of DE (EIN 99-2261688) reported 12 grants paid totaling $390,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$390,000

12 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202412$390,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Corbett Community Partnership Foundation Aka Corbett Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Way of Indian River County Inc 59-1087090BVero Beach, FL2$110,0002024
Hibiscus Childrens Center Inc 59-2632361CJensen Beach, FL1$50,0002024
Youth Guidance of Indian River County Inc 65-0017325BVero Beach, FL1$50,0002024
Womens Care Center of Irc Inc 46-0692758BVero Beach, FL1$50,0002024
Senior Resource Association Inc 59-1539957BVero Beach, FL1$50,0002024
Literacy Services of Indian River County Inc 59-1987210BVero Beach, FL1$18,0002024
Alzheimer-Parkinson Association of Irc Inc 59-2437723BVero Beach, FL1$15,0002024
Mental Health Collaborative of Indian River Inc 81-3960111BVero Beach, FL1$15,0002024
The Arc of Indian River County Inc 59-1626205BVero Beach, FL1$12,0002024
Little Birthday Angels Inc 47-4157223BVero Beach, FL1$10,0002024
Indian River Community Foundation 20-1729243CVero Beach, FL1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Corbett Community Partnership Foundation Aka Corbett Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024United Way of Indian River County Inc Vero Beach, FLB$100,000paidHurricane Milton Disaster Response Fund202523039349101127
2024Senior Resource Association Inc Vero Beach, FLB$50,000paidFunds for program launch to expand in-home care and services202523039349101127
2024Youth Guidance of Indian River County Inc Vero Beach, FLB$50,000paidFunds to enhance programs and build capacity202523039349101127
2024Womens Care Center of Irc Inc Vero Beach, FLB$50,000paidFunds for the Proposal for Medical Transformation of A Caring Center for Women and the DadUP Program202523039349101127
2024Hibiscus Childrens Center Inc Jensen Beach, FLC$50,000paidSupporting Families in Crisis/Indian River County Program202523039349101127
2024Literacy Services of Indian River County Inc Vero Beach, FLB$18,000paidFunds for the Family Literacy Project and related activities in Fellsmere, Florida202523039349101127
2024Alzheimer-Parkinson Association of Irc Inc Vero Beach, FLB$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202523039349101127
2024Mental Health Collaborative of Indian River Inc Vero Beach, FLB$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202523039349101127
2024The Arc of Indian River County Inc Vero Beach, FLB$12,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202523039349101127
2024Indian River Community Foundation Vero Beach, FLC$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202523039349101127
2024Little Birthday Angels Inc Vero Beach, FLB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202523039349101127
2024United Way of Indian River County Inc Vero Beach, FLB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202523039349101127

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523039349101127

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/992261688.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.