Grants paid by Triumph and Grace Foundation
EIN 99-2324649 · Dover, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
Triumph and Grace Foundation of Dover, DE (EIN 99-2324649) reported 5 grants paid totaling $37,710 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$37,710
5 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | $15,073 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $22,637 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Triumph and Grace Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathaniels Hope Inc 59-3195534 | B | Orlando, FL | 2 | $25,075 | 2025 |
| Florida Fellowship Foundation Inc 59-2388102 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Saving Grace in Uganda Inc 26-1938867 | B | Winter Springs, FL | 1 | $2,573 | 2024 |
| USA Hockey Inc 51-0204742 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $62 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nathaniels Hope Inc Orlando, FL | B | $22,575 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202641359349100244 |
| 2025 | USA Hockey Inc Colorado Springs, CO | B | $62 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202641359349100244 |
| 2024 | Florida Fellowship Foundation Inc Orlando, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202513199349100421 |
| 2024 | Saving Grace in Uganda Inc Winter Springs, FL | B | $2,573 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202513199349100421 |
| 2024 | Nathaniels Hope Inc Orlando, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202513199349100421 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641359349100244 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513199349100421 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/992324649.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.