Grants paid by Waddell Family Foundation
EIN 99-2502087 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Waddell Family Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 99-2502087) reported 4 grants paid totaling $93,750 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$93,750
4 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | $93,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Waddell Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Lamplighter School 75-6059993 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $51,750 | 2024 |
| Saint Michaels and All Angels Episcopal Church 75-6025306 | D | Dallas, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| The Episcopal School of Dallas 75-1451116 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Good Shepard Episcopal School 82-0564121 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Lamplighter School Dallas, TX | B | $51,750 | paid | LAMPLIGHTER FUND | 202513219349103686 |
| 2024 | Saint Michaels and All Angels Episcopal Church Dallas, TX | D | $20,000 | paid | 2024 PLEDGE | 202513219349103686 |
| 2024 | The Episcopal School of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | ESD IGNITING LIVES OF PURPOSE | 202513219349103686 |
| 2024 | Good Shepard Episcopal School Dallas, TX | C | $7,000 | paid | FIT FOR OUR FUTURE - BLEACHER AND 2024-2025 ANNUAL FUND | 202513219349103686 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349103686 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/992502087.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.