Grants paid by Pinkys Pantry
EIN 99-2890989 · Shavertown, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
Pinkys Pantry of Shavertown, PA (EIN 99-2890989) reported 30 grants paid totaling $107,105 to 22 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$107,105
30 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 14 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 16 | $57,105 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Pinkys Pantry, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osterhout Library 24-0795971 | D | Wilkes Barre, PA | 2 | $15,625 | 2025 |
| United Way | U | Wilkes Barre, PA | 1 | $12,805 | 2025 |
| Dinner for Kids | U | Edwardsville, PA | 2 | $12,625 | 2025 |
| Dallas Rotary Club | U | Dallas, PA | 1 | $11,250 | 2024 |
| Circle Center for Arts | U | Kingston, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Hoyt Library 23-6392122 | B | Kingston, PA | 2 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Think Big | U | Bloomsburg, PA | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Medonology Prescription Fund | U | Kingston, PA | 1 | $5,050 | 2025 |
| Luzerne County Historical Society 24-0811758 | C | Wilkes Barre, PA | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Mill Library | U | Nanticoke, PA | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Fm Kirby Center | U | Wilkes Barre, PA | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Wv Montessori | U | Kingston, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Gvco | U | Malvern, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Mama Bird Foundation | U | Trucksville, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Back Mountain Food Pantry 94-3471301 | C | Wilkes Barre, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Pak Pediatrics Foundation | U | Kingston, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Wvca | U | Kingston, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Beyond Greatful 93-4565789 | D | Wilkes Barre, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Brie Bird Foundation | U | Wilkes Barre, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Meals On Wheels 23-1705557 | C | Kingston, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Mount St Marys University | U | Emmitsburg, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Wilkes University 24-0795506 | C | Wilkes Barre, PA | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | United Way Wilkes Barre, PA | U | $12,805 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Circle Center for Arts Kingston, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Medonology Prescription Fund Kingston, PA | U | $5,050 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Osterhout Library Wilkes Barre, PA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Dinner for Kids Edwardsville, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Hoyt Library Kingston, PA | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Think Big Bloomsburg, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Luzerne County Historical Society Wilkes Barre, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Back Mountain Food Pantry Wilkes Barre, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Wv Montessori Kingston, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Fm Kirby Center Wilkes Barre, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Mill Library Nanticoke, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Mount St Marys University Emmitsburg, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Brie Bird Foundation Wilkes Barre, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Gvco Malvern, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2025 | Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PA | C | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601389349100420 |
| 2024 | Dallas Rotary Club Dallas, PA | U | $11,250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Osterhout Library Wilkes Barre, PA | D | $10,625 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Dinner for Kids Edwardsville, PA | U | $7,625 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Hoyt Library Kingston, PA | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Think Big Bloomsburg, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Luzerne County Historical Society Wilkes Barre, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Mama Bird Foundation Trucksville, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Pak Pediatrics Foundation Kingston, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Beyond Greatful Wilkes Barre, PA | D | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Wvca Kingston, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Fm Kirby Center Wilkes Barre, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Mill Library Nanticoke, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Gvco Malvern, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
| 2024 | Meals On Wheels Kingston, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511489349100531 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601389349100420 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511489349100531 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/992890989.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.