Grants paid by Shine Your Light
EIN 99-2952595 · Cleveland, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X21
Shine Your Light of Cleveland, TN (EIN 99-2952595) reported 13 grants paid totaling $53,865 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$53,865
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | $10,200 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $43,665 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Shine Your Light, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagles of Peace | U | Chattanooga, TN | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Project 61-3 Ministries | U | Hixson, TN | 2 | $9,200 | 2025 |
| Dao Ministries | U | Sale Creek, TN | 2 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Encouragement Inc 54-1567884 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Isaiah 117 House 82-0631497 | C | Elizabethton, TN | 2 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Fellowship of Christian Athletes | U | Hixson, TN | 1 | $5,016 | 2025 |
| Kusel Mission Ministry | U | Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $2,649 | 2025 |
| Sam Amarlapudi | U | Hixson, TN | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Love's Arm | U | Chattanooga, TN | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Eagles of Peace Chattanooga, TN | U | $12,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631809349100503 |
| 2025 | Project 61-3 Ministries Hixson, TN | U | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631809349100503 |
| 2025 | Dao Ministries Sale Creek, TN | U | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631809349100503 |
| 2025 | Isaiah 117 House Elizabethton, TN | C | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631809349100503 |
| 2025 | Encouragement Inc Colorado Springs, CO | B | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631809349100503 |
| 2025 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Hixson, TN | U | $5,016 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631809349100503 |
| 2025 | Kusel Mission Ministry Lynchburg, VA | U | $2,649 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631809349100503 |
| 2024 | Project 61-3 Ministries Hixson, TN | U | $3,200 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202521359349102042 |
| 2024 | Sam Amarlapudi Hixson, TN | U | $2,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202521359349102042 |
| 2024 | Love's Arm Chattanooga, TN | U | $1,500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202521359349102042 |
| 2024 | Dao Ministries Sale Creek, TN | U | $1,500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202521359349102042 |
| 2024 | Encouragement Inc Colorado Springs, CO | B | $1,500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202521359349102042 |
| 2024 | Isaiah 117 House Elizabethton, TN | C | $500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202521359349102042 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631809349100503 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521359349102042 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/992952595.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.