funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Shine Your Light

EIN 99-2952595 · Cleveland, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X21

Shine Your Light of Cleveland, TN (EIN 99-2952595) reported 13 grants paid totaling $53,865 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$53,865

13 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20246$10,200
20257$43,665

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Shine Your Light, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Eagles of PeaceUChattanooga, TN1$12,0002025
Project 61-3 MinistriesUHixson, TN2$9,2002025
Dao MinistriesUSale Creek, TN2$7,5002025
Encouragement Inc 54-1567884BColorado Springs, CO2$7,5002025
Isaiah 117 House 82-0631497CElizabethton, TN2$6,5002025
Fellowship of Christian AthletesUHixson, TN1$5,0162025
Kusel Mission MinistryULynchburg, VA1$2,6492025
Sam AmarlapudiUHixson, TN1$2,0002024
Love's ArmUChattanooga, TN1$1,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Shine Your Light
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Eagles of Peace Chattanooga, TNU$12,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202631809349100503
2025Project 61-3 Ministries Hixson, TNU$6,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202631809349100503
2025Dao Ministries Sale Creek, TNU$6,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202631809349100503
2025Isaiah 117 House Elizabethton, TNC$6,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202631809349100503
2025Encouragement Inc Colorado Springs, COB$6,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202631809349100503
2025Fellowship of Christian Athletes Hixson, TNU$5,016paidOPERATING FUNDS202631809349100503
2025Kusel Mission Ministry Lynchburg, VAU$2,649paidOPERATING FUNDS202631809349100503
2024Project 61-3 Ministries Hixson, TNU$3,200paidOPERATING FUNDS202521359349102042
2024Sam Amarlapudi Hixson, TNU$2,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202521359349102042
2024Love's Arm Chattanooga, TNU$1,500paidOPERATING FUNDS202521359349102042
2024Dao Ministries Sale Creek, TNU$1,500paidOPERATING FUNDS202521359349102042
2024Encouragement Inc Colorado Springs, COB$1,500paidOPERATING FUNDS202521359349102042
2024Isaiah 117 House Elizabethton, TNC$500paidOPERATING FUNDS202521359349102042

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631809349100503
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521359349102042

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/992952595.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.