Grants paid by Revitalize East Bay
EIN 99-3439239 · CA · Form 990, Schedule I
Revitalize East Bay of CA (EIN 99-3439239) reported 5 grants paid totaling $661,261 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$661,261
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $661,261 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Revitalize East Bay, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supporters of Recall P Price 93-3173817 | A | Oakland, CA | 1 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Families for a Safer Oakland 33-1254580 | A | Oakland, CA | 1 | $170,000 | 2024 |
| Families for Vibrant Oakland 99-4743830 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| Together 4 Oaklands Families 33-1255088 | A | Oakland, CA | 1 | $110,000 | 2024 |
| Oaklanders for Common Sense 99-4774953 | A | San Rafael, CA | 1 | $31,261 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Supporters of Recall P Price Oakland, CA | A | $200,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202512999349300061 |
| 2024 | Families for a Safer Oakland Oakland, CA | A | $170,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202512999349300061 |
| 2024 | Families for Vibrant Oakland San Francisco, CA | A | $150,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202512999349300061 |
| 2024 | Together 4 Oaklands Families Oakland, CA | A | $110,000 | paid | See Part IV | 202512999349300061 |
| 2024 | Oaklanders for Common Sense San Rafael, CA | A | $31,261 | paid | See Part IV | 202512999349300061 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512999349300061 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/993439239.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.