Grants paid by Carat Foundation
EIN 99-3713314 · Edmond, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Carat Foundation of Edmond, OK (EIN 99-3713314) reported 22 grants paid totaling $79,172 to 14 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$79,172
22 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $24,220 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $54,952 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Carat Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Come and See Foundation Inc 88-3013171 | C | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Henderson Hills Baptist Church | U | Edmond, OK | 2 | $15,500 | 2025 |
| Tbd Creatives Inc 39-4273360 | B | Moore, OK | 1 | $11,409 | 2025 |
| Galerie du Saint Inc | U | Edmond, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Positive Tomorrows Inc 73-1393438 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| St Paul's Community School Inc 82-2985038 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma 73-1100380 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $2,800 | 2025 |
| Grace School of Theology 76-0690847 | B | The Woodlands, TX | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Infant Crisis Services 73-1378766 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $1,545 | 2025 |
| Ministries of Jesus Inc 73-1622804 | B | Edmond, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Human Coalition 26-4099950 | C | Frisco, TX | 2 | $856 | 2025 |
| World Vision Foundation 48-1265565 | B | Federal Way, WA | 2 | $760 | 2025 |
| Ballet Oklahoma Inc 23-7003520 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $515 | 2025 |
| St George's Anglican Church Italy | U | Goshen, KY | 1 | $287 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Henderson Hills Baptist Church Edmond, OK | U | $12,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | Come and See Foundation Inc Colorado Springs, CO | C | $12,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | Tbd Creatives Inc Moore, OK | B | $11,409 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | Galerie du Saint Inc Edmond, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | Positive Tomorrows Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,400 | paid | CHARITABLE - TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | Grace School of Theology The Woodlands, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | Infant Crisis Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,236 | paid | CHARITABLE - TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | World Vision Foundation Federal Way, WA | B | $570 | paid | CHARITABLE - TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | Human Coalition Frisco, TX | C | $535 | paid | CHARITABLE - TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | Ballet Oklahoma Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $515 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202601359349104590 |
| 2025 | St George's Anglican Church Italy Goshen, KY | U | $287 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202601359349104590 |
| 2024 | Come and See Foundation Inc Colorado Springs, CO | C | $12,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202521339349102697 |
| 2024 | Henderson Hills Baptist Church Edmond, OK | U | $3,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202521339349102697 |
| 2024 | St Paul's Community School Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $3,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202521339349102697 |
| 2024 | Positive Tomorrows Inc Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS | 202521339349102697 |
| 2024 | Ministries of Jesus Inc Edmond, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202521339349102697 |
| 2024 | Grace School of Theology The Woodlands, TX | B | $500 | paid | RELIGIOUS - TO FURTHER THE PROGRAM | 202521339349102697 |
| 2024 | Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | B | $400 | paid | CHARITABLE - TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS | 202521339349102697 |
| 2024 | Human Coalition Frisco, TX | C | $321 | paid | CHARITABLE - TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS | 202521339349102697 |
| 2024 | Infant Crisis Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $309 | paid | CHARITABLE - TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS | 202521339349102697 |
| 2024 | World Vision Foundation Federal Way, WA | B | $190 | paid | CHARITABLE - TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS | 202521339349102697 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601359349104590 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521339349102697 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/993713314.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.