funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by Vote to Live Action Fund

EIN 99-3917352 · DC · Form 990, Schedule I

Vote to Live Action Fund of DC (EIN 99-3917352) reported 4 grants paid totaling $40,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$40,000

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20254$40,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Vote to Live Action Fund, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alpha Merit Educational Foundation 76-0060505AHouston, TX1$10,0002025
Renaissance Action Fund 99-4940725ALas Vegas, NV1$10,0002025
End Project 2025UCapitol Heights, MD1$10,0002025
Power to the Polls Federal Fund 99-1228726AMilwaukee, WI1$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vote to Live Action Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Power to the Polls Federal Fund Milwaukee, WIA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349307237
2025Alpha Merit Educational Foundation Houston, TXA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349307237
2025Renaissance Action Fund Las Vegas, NVA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349307237
2025End Project 2025 Capitol Heights, MDU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349307237

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621359349307237

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/993917352.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.