Grants paid by Daniel and Carleen Vande Zande Foundation Inc
EIN 99-4067493 · Waupun, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Daniel and Carleen Vande Zande Foundation Inc of Waupun, WI (EIN 99-4067493) reported 14 grants paid totaling $372,600 to 14 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$372,600
14 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | $357,600 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Daniel and Carleen Vande Zande Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Words of Home 38-1335605 | C | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $78,800 | 2024 |
| Gideons International 36-2270051 | B | Nashville, TN | 1 | $78,800 | 2024 |
| Agnesian Healthcare Foundation Inc 39-1684956 | B | Fond du Lac, WI | 1 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| University of Wisconsin Foundation 39-0743975 | B | Madison, WI | 1 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Reach Waupun Inc 47-4392904 | B | Waupun, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Foundation for Christian Ed in E Central Wi 39-1587933 | D | Waupun, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Badgerland Youth for Christ | U | Fond du Lac, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Trinity Reformed Church 23-7220422 | B | Waupun, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Waupun Food Pantry Inc 30-0219941 | D | Waupun, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| UW Foundation | U | Madison, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| World Vision 95-1922279 | C | Federal Way, WA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Friends of Pbs Wisconsin Inc 23-7300462 | B | Madison, WI | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UW Foundation Madison, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202601099349100055 |
| 2025 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $3,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202601099349100055 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202601099349100055 |
| 2025 | Friends of Pbs Wisconsin Inc Madison, WI | B | $500 | paid | Unrestricted | 202601099349100055 |
| 2025 | World Vision Federal Way, WA | C | $500 | paid | Unrestricted | 202601099349100055 |
| 2024 | Words of Home Grand Rapids, MI | C | $78,800 | paid | unrestricted | 202533219349100113 |
| 2024 | Gideons International Nashville, TN | B | $78,800 | paid | unrestricted | 202533219349100113 |
| 2024 | University of Wisconsin Foundation Madison, WI | B | $75,000 | paid | unrestricted | 202533219349100113 |
| 2024 | Agnesian Healthcare Foundation Inc Fond du Lac, WI | B | $75,000 | paid | unrestricted | 202533219349100113 |
| 2024 | Waupun Food Pantry Inc Waupun, WI | D | $10,000 | paid | unrestricted | 202533219349100113 |
| 2024 | Badgerland Youth for Christ Fond du Lac, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | unrestricted | 202533219349100113 |
| 2024 | Trinity Reformed Church Waupun, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | unrestricted | 202533219349100113 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Christian Ed in E Central Wi Waupun, WI | D | $10,000 | paid | unrestricted | 202533219349100113 |
| 2024 | Reach Waupun Inc Waupun, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | unrestricted | 202533219349100113 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601099349100055 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349100113 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/994067493.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.