funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Timber Oak Foundation

EIN 99-4297933 · Draper, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P60

Timber Oak Foundation of Draper, UT (EIN 99-4297933) reported 6 grants paid totaling $5,250 to 6 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,250

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20256$5,250

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Timber Oak Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Ability Center 94-3025807CPark City, UT1$1,0002025
Food Allergy Research & Education 13-3905508BMclean, VA1$1,0002025
Primary Children's HospitalUSalt Lake City, UT1$1,0002025
Tunnel to Towers FoundationUStaten Island, NY1$1,0002025
Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934BJacksonville, FL1$1,0002025
American Heart Foundation 13-5613797CDallas, TX1$2502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Timber Oak Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FLB$1,000paidTO SUPPORT VETERANS202621879349100127
2025National Ability Center Park City, UTC$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202621879349100127
2025Food Allergy Research & Education Mclean, VAB$1,000paidRESEARCH202621879349100127
2025Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$1,000paidTO SUPPORT VETERANS AND FIRST RESPONDERS202621879349100127
2025Primary Children's Hospital Salt Lake City, UTU$1,000paidGENERAL DONATION202621879349100127
2025American Heart Foundation Dallas, TXC$250paidRESEARCH202621879349100127

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202621879349100127

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/994297933.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.