funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Beans of Virginia Foundation

EIN 99-4953890 · Charlottesvle, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B12

Beans of Virginia Foundation of Charlottesvle, VA (EIN 99-4953890) reported 16 grants paid totaling $61,451 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$61,451

16 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$8,900
202515$52,551

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Beans of Virginia Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Virginia Athletics FoundationUCharlottesville, VA7$33,0002025
Global Surgical ExpeditionUGlen Allen, VA2$13,9002025
University of VirginiaUCharlottesville, VA2$6,2802025
Uva Athletics Ticket OfficeUCharlottesville, VA2$4,4052025
Uva AthleticsUCharlottesville, VA2$3,3612025
Uva AthlecticsUCharlottesville, VA1$5052025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beans of Virginia Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Virginia Athletics Foundation Charlottesville, VAU$21,000paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025University of Virginia Charlottesville, VAU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Global Surgical Expedition Glen Allen, VAU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Uva Athletics Charlottesville, VAU$3,165paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Uva Athletics Ticket Office Charlottesville, VAU$2,890paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Virginia Athletics Foundation Charlottesville, VAU$2,500paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Virginia Athletics Foundation Charlottesville, VAU$2,500paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Virginia Athletics Foundation Charlottesville, VAU$2,500paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Virginia Athletics Foundation Charlottesville, VAU$2,000paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Uva Athletics Ticket Office Charlottesville, VAU$1,515paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025University of Virginia Charlottesville, VAU$1,280paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Virginia Athletics Foundation Charlottesville, VAU$1,250paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Virginia Athletics Foundation Charlottesville, VAU$1,250paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Uva Athlectics Charlottesville, VAU$505paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2025Uva Athletics Charlottesville, VAU$196paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202601359349102485
2024Global Surgical Expedition Glen Allen, VAU$8,900paidTO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION202532169349100858

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601359349102485
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532169349100858

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/994953890.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.