Grants paid by Jean and Maury Myers Family Foundation
EIN 20-1841093 · Honolulu, HI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Jean and Maury Myers Family Foundation of Honolulu, HI (EIN 20-1841093) reported 38 grants paid totaling $113,650 to 27 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,650
38 grants
Recipients
27
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 11 | $40,350 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $32,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $23,550 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $2,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 27 recipients receiving the most from Jean and Maury Myers Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum 99-0337979 | B | Honolulu, HI | 4 | $52,000 | 2023 |
| Punahou School 99-0073523 | B | Honolulu, HI | 3 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Hawaii Food Bank 99-0220699 | C | Honolulu, HI | 2 | $5,800 | 2021 |
| Sonoma Country Day School 94-2910715 | B | Santa Rosa, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Redwood High School Foundation 68-0396973 | B | Larkspur, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children | U | Honolulu, HI | 4 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Md Anderson Cancer Ctr | U | Houston, TX | 2 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Md Anderson Cancer Center | U | Houston, TX | 2 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| University of Hawaii Foundation 99-0085260 | C | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Napa Food Bank | U | Napa, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| San Fransisco Marin Food Bank | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | San Anselmo, CA | 1 | $750 | 2020 |
| Alzheimers Disease Research | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Aloha Med Mission 99-0234811 | D | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Foundation | U | Plug, HI | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Maui Humane Society 99-6000953 | B | Puunene, HI | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Alzheimer's Disease Research 11-2637292 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Alzheimers Caregiving 92-2407091 | D | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Vase Foundation | U | Danville, IL | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Maunalusa Fishpond Heritage Center | U | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Child and Family Serv 99-0073483 | C | Ewa Beach, HI | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Ka Lima O Maui 99-0105491 | C | Wailuku, HI | 1 | $300 | 2022 |
| Folds of Honor Foundation 75-3240683 | B | Owasso, OK | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
| Paws for Purple Hearts | U | Penngrove, CA | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
| Humane Society of America | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $200 | 2020 |
| National Multiple Sclerosis Society | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUND / GENERAL FUND | 202501349349102750 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Honolulu, HI | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202501349349102750 |
| 2024 | Alzheimers Caregiving Honolulu, HI | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202501349349102750 |
| 2023 | Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum Honolulu, HI | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411909349100161 |
| 2023 | Sonoma Country Day School Santa Rosa, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411909349100161 |
| 2023 | University of Hawaii Foundation Honolulu, HI | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411909349100161 |
| 2023 | Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411909349100161 |
| 2023 | Maunalusa Fishpond Heritage Center Honolulu, HI | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411909349100161 |
| 2023 | Foundation Plug, HI | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411909349100161 |
| 2023 | Maui Humane Society Puunene, HI | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411909349100161 |
| 2023 | Alzheimers Disease Research Chicago, IL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411909349100161 |
| 2022 | Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum Honolulu, HI | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331299349103773 |
| 2022 | Punahou School Honolulu, HI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331299349103773 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Honolulu, HI | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331299349103773 |
| 2022 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331299349103773 |
| 2022 | Ka Lima O Maui Wailuku, HI | C | $300 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331299349103773 |
| 2021 | Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum Honolulu, HI | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2021 | Punahou School Honolulu, HI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2021 | Redwood High School Foundation Larkspur, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2021 | Hawaii Food Bank Honolulu, HI | C | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Honolulu, HI | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2021 | Md Anderson Cancer Ctr Houston, TX | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2021 | Vase Foundation Danville, IL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2021 | Alzheimer's Disease Research New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2021 | Paws for Purple Hearts Penngrove, CA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2021 | Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OK | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2021 | National Multiple Sclerosis Society Houston, TX | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202200949349100800 |
| 2020 | Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum Honolulu, HI | B | $21,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
| 2020 | Punahou School Honolulu, HI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
| 2020 | Hawaii Food Bank Honolulu, HI | C | $3,400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
| 2020 | Napa Food Bank Napa, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
| 2020 | San Fransisco Marin Food Bank San Francisco, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Honolulu, HI | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
| 2020 | Md Anderson Cancer Ctr Houston, TX | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
| 2020 | Mayo Clinic San Anselmo, CA | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
| 2020 | Aloha Med Mission Honolulu, HI | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
| 2020 | Child and Family Serv Ewa Beach, HI | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
| 2020 | Humane Society of America Washington, DC | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202100889349100500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501349349102750 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411909349100161 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331299349103773 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200949349100800 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100889349100500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201841093.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.