funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Jean and Maury Myers Family Foundation

EIN 20-1841093 · Honolulu, HI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Jean and Maury Myers Family Foundation of Honolulu, HI (EIN 20-1841093) reported 38 grants paid totaling $113,650 to 27 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$113,650

38 grants

Recipients

27

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202011$40,350
202111$32,500
20225$23,550
20238$15,000
20243$2,250

Top recipients

The 27 recipients receiving the most from Jean and Maury Myers Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum 99-0337979BHonolulu, HI4$52,0002023
Punahou School 99-0073523BHonolulu, HI3$30,0002022
Hawaii Food Bank 99-0220699CHonolulu, HI2$5,8002021
Sonoma Country Day School 94-2910715BSanta Rosa, CA1$5,0002023
Redwood High School Foundation 68-0396973BLarkspur, CA1$5,0002021
Shriners Hospitals for ChildrenUHonolulu, HI4$3,0002024
Md Anderson Cancer CtrUHouston, TX2$1,5002021
Md Anderson Cancer CenterUHouston, TX2$1,5002024
University of Hawaii Foundation 99-0085260CHonolulu, HI1$1,0002023
Napa Food BankUNapa, CA1$1,0002020
San Fransisco Marin Food BankUSan Francisco, CA1$1,0002020
Mayo ClinicUSan Anselmo, CA1$7502020
Alzheimers Disease ResearchUChicago, IL1$5002023
Aloha Med Mission 99-0234811DHonolulu, HI1$5002020
Mayo ClinicURochester, MN1$5002022
FoundationUPlug, HI1$5002023
Maui Humane Society 99-6000953BPuunene, HI1$5002023
Alzheimer's Disease Research 11-2637292DNew York, NY1$5002021
Alzheimers Caregiving 92-2407091DHonolulu, HI1$5002024
Vase FoundationUDanville, IL1$5002021
Maunalusa Fishpond Heritage CenterUHonolulu, HI1$5002023
Child and Family Serv 99-0073483CEwa Beach, HI1$5002020
Ka Lima O Maui 99-0105491CWailuku, HI1$3002022
Folds of Honor Foundation 75-3240683BOwasso, OK1$2502021
Paws for Purple HeartsUPenngrove, CA1$2502021
Humane Society of AmericaUWashington, DC1$2002020
National Multiple Sclerosis SocietyUHouston, TX1$1002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jean and Maury Myers Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$1,000paidANNUAL FUND / GENERAL FUND202501349349102750
2024Shriners Hospitals for Children Honolulu, HIU$750paidGENERAL FUND202501349349102750
2024Alzheimers Caregiving Honolulu, HID$500paidGENERAL FUND202501349349102750
2023Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum Honolulu, HIB$6,500paidGENERAL FUND202411909349100161
2023Sonoma Country Day School Santa Rosa, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202411909349100161
2023University of Hawaii Foundation Honolulu, HIC$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202411909349100161
2023Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$500paidGENERAL FUND202411909349100161
2023Maunalusa Fishpond Heritage Center Honolulu, HIU$500paidGENERAL FUND202411909349100161
2023Foundation Plug, HIU$500paidGENERAL FUND202411909349100161
2023Maui Humane Society Puunene, HIB$500paidGENERAL FUND202411909349100161
2023Alzheimers Disease Research Chicago, ILU$500paidGENERAL FUND202411909349100161
2022Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum Honolulu, HIB$12,000paidGENERAL FUND202331299349103773
2022Punahou School Honolulu, HIB$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202331299349103773
2022Shriners Hospitals for Children Honolulu, HIU$750paidGENERAL FUND202331299349103773
2022Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$500paidGENERAL FUND202331299349103773
2022Ka Lima O Maui Wailuku, HIC$300paidGENERAL FUND202331299349103773
2021Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum Honolulu, HIB$12,000paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2021Punahou School Honolulu, HIB$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2021Redwood High School Foundation Larkspur, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2021Hawaii Food Bank Honolulu, HIC$2,400paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Honolulu, HIU$750paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2021Md Anderson Cancer Ctr Houston, TXU$750paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2021Vase Foundation Danville, ILU$500paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2021Alzheimer's Disease Research New York, NYD$500paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2021Paws for Purple Hearts Penngrove, CAU$250paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2021Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKB$250paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2021National Multiple Sclerosis Society Houston, TXU$100paidGENERAL FUND202200949349100800
2020Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum Honolulu, HIB$21,500paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500
2020Punahou School Honolulu, HIB$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500
2020Hawaii Food Bank Honolulu, HIC$3,400paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500
2020Napa Food Bank Napa, CAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500
2020San Fransisco Marin Food Bank San Francisco, CAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Honolulu, HIU$750paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500
2020Md Anderson Cancer Ctr Houston, TXU$750paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500
2020Mayo Clinic San Anselmo, CAU$750paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500
2020Aloha Med Mission Honolulu, HID$500paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500
2020Child and Family Serv Ewa Beach, HIC$500paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500
2020Humane Society of America Washington, DCU$200paidGENERAL FUND202100889349100500

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501349349102750
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411909349100161
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349103773
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200949349100800
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100889349100500

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/201841093.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.