Grants paid by Houlton Regional Health Servic Foundation
EIN 22-2511768 · Houlton, ME · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E21Z
Houlton Regional Health Servic Foundation of Houlton, ME (EIN 22-2511768) reported 44 grants paid totaling $240,594 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$240,594
44 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $41,177 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $120,358 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $2,220 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $76,839 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Houlton Regional Health Servic Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houlton Hospital 23-7134386 | A | Houlton, ME | 8 | $156,257 | 2025 |
| Bridge to Hope 92-0589289 | A | Houlton, ME | 1 | $76,839 | 2024 |
| East Grand Healt 01-0285920 | A | Danforth, ME | 2 | $5,278 | 2024 |
| Houlton High Sch 01-0269656 | A | Houlton, ME | 1 | $1,220 | 2022 |
| Houlton Golf Clu 01-0239124 | A | New Limeric, ME | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Town of Houlton | U | Houlton, ME | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| (name not stated) | U | 28 | $0 | 2025 | |
| South Aroost Ems 87-1819484 | A | Houlton, ME | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202543469349301124 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202543469349301124 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202543469349301124 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202543469349301124 | |
| 2025 | Houlton Hospital Houlton, ME | A | $0 + $150,928 non-cash | paid | Pgr Suppor | 202543469349301124 |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202543469349301124 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202543469349301124 | |
| 2025 | Town of Houlton Houlton, ME | U | $0 + $99,537 non-cash | paid | Amb Suppor | 202543469349301124 |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202543469349301124 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202543469349301124 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202543469349301124 | |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202543469349301124 | |
| 2024 | Bridge to Hope Houlton, ME | A | $76,839 | paid | Pgr Suppor | 202500549349300060 |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202500549349300060 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202500549349300060 | |
| 2024 | Houlton Hospital Houlton, ME | A | $0 + $80,718 non-cash | paid | Pgr Suppor | 202500549349300060 |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202500549349300060 | |
| 2024 | Town of Houlton Houlton, ME | U | $0 + $63,393 non-cash | paid | Amb Suppor | 202500549349300060 |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202500549349300060 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202500549349300060 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202500549349300060 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202500549349300060 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202500549349300060 | |
| 2024 | East Grand Healt Danforth, ME | A | $0 + $5,400 non-cash | paid | Pgr Suppor | 202500549349300060 |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | Houlton Hospital Houlton, ME | A | $0 + $19,136 non-cash | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2023 | South Aroost Ems Houlton, ME | A | $0 + $7,150 non-cash | paid | 202400319349302100 | |
| 2022 | Houlton High Sch Houlton, ME | A | $1,220 | paid | Safety Equ | 202312179349300201 |
| 2022 | Houlton Golf Clu New Limeric, ME | A | $1,000 | paid | Youth Prog | 202312179349300201 |
| 2022 | Houlton Hospital Houlton, ME | A | $0 + $316,630 non-cash | paid | 202312179349300201 | |
| 2021 | Houlton Regional Hospital Houlton, ME | A | $0 + $44,275 non-cash | paid | 202222249349300427 | |
| 2020 | Houlton Regional Hospital Houlton, ME | A | $0 + $96,548 non-cash | paid | 202102239349300810 | |
| 2019 | Houlton Regional Hospital Houlton, ME | A | $115,080 | paid | 202002279349301405 | |
| 2019 | East Grand Health Center Danforth, ME | A | $5,278 | paid | 202002279349301405 | |
| 2018 | Houlton Regional Hospital Houlton, ME | A | $41,177 | paid | 201942249349301114 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543469349301124 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500549349300060 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400319349302100 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202312179349300201 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202222249349300427 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202102239349300810 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202002279349301405 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201942249349301114 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222511768.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.