funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by Houlton Regional Health Servic Foundation

EIN 22-2511768 · Houlton, ME · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E21Z

Houlton Regional Health Servic Foundation of Houlton, ME (EIN 22-2511768) reported 44 grants paid totaling $240,594 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$240,594

44 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$41,177
20192$120,358
20201$0
20211$0
20223$2,220
202312$0
202412$76,839
202512$0

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Houlton Regional Health Servic Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Houlton Hospital 23-7134386AHoulton, ME8$156,2572025
Bridge to Hope 92-0589289AHoulton, ME1$76,8392024
East Grand Healt 01-0285920ADanforth, ME2$5,2782024
Houlton High Sch 01-0269656AHoulton, ME1$1,2202022
Houlton Golf Clu 01-0239124ANew Limeric, ME1$1,0002022
Town of HoultonUHoulton, ME2$02025
(name not stated)U28$02025
South Aroost Ems 87-1819484AHoulton, ME1$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Houlton Regional Health Servic Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202543469349301124
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202543469349301124
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202543469349301124
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202543469349301124
2025Houlton Hospital Houlton, MEA$0 + $150,928 non-cashpaidPgr Suppor202543469349301124
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202543469349301124
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202543469349301124
2025Town of Houlton Houlton, MEU$0 + $99,537 non-cashpaidAmb Suppor202543469349301124
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202543469349301124
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202543469349301124
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202543469349301124
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202543469349301124
2024Bridge to Hope Houlton, MEA$76,839paidPgr Suppor202500549349300060
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202500549349300060
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202500549349300060
2024Houlton Hospital Houlton, MEA$0 + $80,718 non-cashpaidPgr Suppor202500549349300060
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202500549349300060
2024Town of Houlton Houlton, MEU$0 + $63,393 non-cashpaidAmb Suppor202500549349300060
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202500549349300060
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202500549349300060
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202500549349300060
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202500549349300060
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202500549349300060
2024East Grand Healt Danforth, MEA$0 + $5,400 non-cashpaidPgr Suppor202500549349300060
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400319349302100
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400319349302100
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400319349302100
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400319349302100
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400319349302100
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400319349302100
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400319349302100
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400319349302100
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400319349302100
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400319349302100
2023Houlton Hospital Houlton, MEA$0 + $19,136 non-cashpaid202400319349302100
2023South Aroost Ems Houlton, MEA$0 + $7,150 non-cashpaid202400319349302100
2022Houlton High Sch Houlton, MEA$1,220paidSafety Equ202312179349300201
2022Houlton Golf Clu New Limeric, MEA$1,000paidYouth Prog202312179349300201
2022Houlton Hospital Houlton, MEA$0 + $316,630 non-cashpaid202312179349300201
2021Houlton Regional Hospital Houlton, MEA$0 + $44,275 non-cashpaid202222249349300427
2020Houlton Regional Hospital Houlton, MEA$0 + $96,548 non-cashpaid202102239349300810
2019Houlton Regional Hospital Houlton, MEA$115,080paid202002279349301405
2019East Grand Health Center Danforth, MEA$5,278paid202002279349301405
2018Houlton Regional Hospital Houlton, MEA$41,177paid201942249349301114

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.0202543469349301124
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202500549349300060
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202400319349302100
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202312179349300201
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202222249349300427
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202102239349300810
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202002279349301405
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201942249349301114

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222511768.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.