funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Smith M U Elwyn Institute

EIN 23-6789235 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Smith M U Elwyn Institute of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6789235) reported 6 grants paid totaling $348,333 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$348,333

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$56,250
20211$45,682
20221$60,780
20231$66,621
20241$62,000
20251$57,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Smith M U Elwyn Institute, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Elwyn Inc 20-1915642DElwyn, PA5$292,0832025
Elwyn of Pennsylvanie and Delaware 23-1352117CElwyn, PA1$56,2502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Smith M U Elwyn Institute
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PAD$57,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202542799349100934
2024Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PAD$62,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202412819349100831
2023Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PAD$66,621paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202322829349101407
2022Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PAD$60,780paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202232839349100713
2021Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PAD$45,682paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202112729349101026
2019Elwyn of Pennsylvanie and Delaware Elwyn, PAC$56,250paidGENERAL OPERATING201912699349100411

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202542799349100934
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202412819349100831
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202322829349101407
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202232839349100713
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202112729349101026
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201912699349100411

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236789235.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.