funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware
EIN 23-1352117 · Elwyn, PA · NTEE P820
Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware of Elwyn, PA (EIN 23-1352117) was named as a grant recipient by 16 funders in 33 grants paid totaling $20,594,858 in tax years 2018–2025, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$20,594,858
33 grants paid
Funders
16
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2018–2025
as reported by funders
Funders
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 33 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Elwyn Foundation | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | A | $3,031,736 | paid | SUPPORT ORG MISSION | 202641359349310899 |
| 2025 | Sourceamerica | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Media, PA | A | $16,169 | paid | REGULATORY COMPLIANCE GRANT, TRAINING, CERTIFICATION & COMPLIANCE GRANT | 202600699349300900 |
| 2025 | Charities Aid Foundation America | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Media, PA | A | $7,862 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202610489349300906 |
| 2025 | W Mcilvaine for Sundry Charities | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | B | $5,115 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349102132 |
| 2024 | The Elwyn Foundation | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | A | $3,897,257 | paid | SUPPORT ORG MISSION | 202541359349312509 |
| 2024 | Rite Aid Healthy Futures | Elwyn Foundation Elwyn, PA | A | $10,250 | paid | KIDCENTS APPLICATION | 202523159349303022 |
| 2023 | The Elwyn Foundation | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | A | $5,439,744 | paid | SUPPORT ORG MISSION | 202421369349306457 |
| 2023 | Rite Aid Healthy Futures | Elwyn Foundation Elwyn, PA | A | $10,250 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL KIDS PROGRAMS | 202422489349300807 |
| 2023 | Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | For grant recipient's exempt purposes | 202441369349301334 |
| 2023 | Charities Aid Foundation America | Elwyn Elwyn, PA | A | $6,806 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202440679349300014 |
| 2023 | The Bank of America Charitable Foundation Inc | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delawar Elwyn, PA | C | $500 | paid | PROGRAM/OPERATING SUPPORT | 202411309349100126 |
| 2022 | The Elwyn Foundation | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | A | $3,446,931 | paid | Support org mission | 202331339349301238 |
| 2022 | Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | A | $11,600 | paid | For grant recipient's exempt purposes | 202430459349302913 |
| 2022 | Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund | Christian Church of Loudon County Lenoir City, TN | A | $11,600 | paid | For grant recipient's exempt purposes | 202321309349304807 |
| 2022 | Schwab Charitable Fund | Elwyn Inc Media, PA | A | $11,000 | paid | HUMAN SERVICES | 202330939349300403 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia | Elwyn Elwyn, PA | A | $10,150 | paid | GENERAL AND/OR PROGRAM SUPPORT - DONOR ADVISED FUNDS | 202301969349300605 |
| 2022 | Rite Aid Healthy Futures | Elwyn Foundation Elwyn, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL KIDS PROGRAMS | 202342509349301269 |
| 2021 | The Elwyn Foundation | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | A | $1,308,817 | paid | Support org mission | 202211369349302896 |
| 2021 | Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | A | $10,500 | paid | For grant recipient's exempt purposes | 202221339349302787 |
| 2021 | Rite Aid Healthy Futures | Elwyn Elwyn, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE LOCAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAM | 202242669349300124 |
| 2021 | Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Media, PA | A | $6,000 | paid | FOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202211339349310116 |
| 2021 | Schwab Charitable Fund | Elwyn Inc Media, PA | A | $5,000 | paid | HUMAN SERVICES | 202230499349301028 |
| 2020 | The Elwyn Foundation | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | A | $1,145,916 | paid | Support org mission | 202101379349306700 |
| 2020 | The Philadelphia Foundation | Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PA | A | $50,000 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF EFFORT | 202143189349301314 |
| 2020 | The Rite Aid Foundation | Elwyn Elwyn, PA | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE LOCAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAM | 202132469349301108 |
| 2020 | The Bank of America Charitable Foundation Inc | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131479349100003 |
| 2019 | Smith M U Elwyn Institute | Elwyn of Pennsylvanie and Delaware Elwyn, PA | C | $56,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201912699349100411 |
| 2019 | Delaware Community Foundation Inc | Delaware Elwyn Institute Wilmington, DE | A | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED SUPPORT | 202021579349300907 |
| 2019 | Trexler F C Elwyn Institute Td | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201912699349100121 |
| 2019 | The Bank of America Charitable Foundation Inc | Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware Elwyn, PA | B | $4,000 | paid | PROGRAM/OPERATING SUPPORT | 202001499349100200 |
| 2018 | The Elwyn Foundation | Elwyn Elwyn, PA | A | $1,999,332 | paid | SUPPORT THE MISSION OF ELWYN AS STATED ON PAGE 2 OF FORM 990. | 201911429349300011 |
| 2018 | Kipp West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School | Elwyn Elwyn, PA | A | $22,540 | paid | TUITION | 201921359349306712 |
| 2018 | United Way of Greater Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey | Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PA | A | $6,533 | paid | 201931359349310913 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.