Grants paid by Darbaker Leasure K - UW
EIN 25-6031801 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Darbaker Leasure K - UW of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6031801) reported 48 grants paid totaling $221,140 to 14 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$221,140
48 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 12 | $50,443 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $46,167 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $57,821 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $66,709 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Darbaker Leasure K - UW, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $48,745 | 2025 |
| University of Pittsburgh 52-1538538 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $48,053 | 2023 |
| American Anti-Vivisection 23-0341990 | C | Jenkintown, PA | 4 | $18,583 | 2025 |
| St Paul's | U | Greenville, PA | 4 | $18,583 | 2025 |
| Humane Animal Rescue 25-0325750 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $12,546 | 2025 |
| Goodwill of Southwestern Pennsylvania 25-1098928 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $12,546 | 2025 |
| Family Resources 25-0728060 | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $9,181 | 2025 |
| American Microscopical Society 23-7068210 | B | Decatur, GA | 4 | $8,699 | 2025 |
| Pa Academy of Science | U | East Stroudsburg, PA | 4 | $8,699 | 2025 |
| Pa Junior Academy of Science | U | Jefferson Hills, PA | 4 | $8,699 | 2025 |
| American Pharmaceutical Association | U | Washington DC, DC | 4 | $8,699 | 2025 |
| Botanical Society of America Inc 62-0671591 | B | Saint Louis, MO | 4 | $8,699 | 2025 |
| Emlenton Cemetery Company 25-0462867 | B | Emlenton, PA | 4 | $6,043 | 2025 |
| Pittsburgh Association for Improvement O | U | Mars, PA | 2 | $3,365 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | U | $24,832 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | St Paul's Greenville, PA | U | $6,549 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | American Anti-Vivisection Jenkintown, PA | C | $6,549 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | Humane Animal Rescue Pittsburgh, PA | B | $5,073 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | Goodwill of Southwestern Pennsylvania Pittsburgh, PA | B | $5,073 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | Family Resources Pittsburgh, PA | C | $5,073 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | American Pharmaceutical Association Washington DC, DC | U | $2,416 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | Pa Academy of Science East Stroudsburg, PA | U | $2,416 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | American Microscopical Society Decatur, GA | B | $2,416 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | Pa Junior Academy of Science Jefferson Hills, PA | U | $2,416 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | Botanical Society of America Inc Saint Louis, MO | B | $2,416 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2025 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $1,480 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503149349101130 |
| 2024 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | U | $23,913 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | St Paul's Greenville, PA | U | $5,303 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | American Anti-Vivisection Jenkintown, PA | C | $5,303 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | Family Resources Pittsburgh, PA | C | $4,108 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | Goodwill of Southwestern Pennsylvania Pittsburgh, PA | B | $4,108 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | Humane Animal Rescue of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | D | $4,108 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | Botanical Society of America Inc Saint Louis, MO | B | $1,956 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | American Microscopical Society Decatur, GA | B | $1,956 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | American Pharmaceutical Association Washington, DC | U | $1,956 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | Pa Academy of Science East Stroudsburg, PA | U | $1,956 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | Pa Junior Academy of Science Jefferson Hills, PA | U | $1,956 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2024 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $1,198 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403119349101565 |
| 2023 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $23,958 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | American Anti-Vivisection Jenkintown, PA | C | $3,079 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | St Paul's Greenville, PA | U | $3,079 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | American Microscopical Society Decatur, GA | B | $1,979 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | Pa Academy of Science East Stroudsburg, PA | U | $1,979 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | American Pharmaceutical Association Washington, DC | U | $1,979 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | Botanical Society of America Inc Saint Louis, MO | B | $1,979 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | Pa Junior Academy of Science Mercer, PA | U | $1,979 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | Humane Animal Rescue of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | D | $1,539 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh Association for Improvement O Mars, PA | U | $1,539 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | Goodwill of Southwestern Pennsylvania Pittsburgh, PA | B | $1,539 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2023 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $1,539 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313059349101126 |
| 2021 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | B | $24,095 | paid | EDUCATIONAL CONTRIBUTION | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | American Anti-Vivisection Jenkintown, PA | C | $3,652 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | St Paul's Greenville, PA | U | $3,652 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | American Microscopical Society Decatur, GA | B | $2,348 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | American Pharmaceutical Association Washington, DC | U | $2,348 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | Pa Academy of Science East Stroudsburg, PA | U | $2,348 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | Botanical Society of America St Louis, MO | B | $2,348 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | Pa Junior Academy of Science Mercer, PA | U | $2,348 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $1,826 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | Pittsburgh Association for Improvement O Mars, PA | U | $1,826 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | Humane Animal Rescue of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | D | $1,826 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113129349100021 |
| 2021 | Goodwill of Southwestern Pa Pittsburgh, PA | C | $1,826 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202113129349100021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503149349101130 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403119349101565 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313059349101126 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113129349100021 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256031801.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.