funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Rockwell C & L S-Rockwell TR 2

EIN 25-6318768 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Rockwell C & L S-Rockwell TR 2 of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6318768) reported 18 grants paid totaling $69,606 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$69,606

18 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$9,666
20213$10,357
20223$6,585
20233$9,168
20243$16,915
20253$16,915

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Rockwell C & L S-Rockwell TR 2, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation 56-2289600BOakmont, PA6$26,1002025
The Moody Bible Institute 36-2167792DChicago, IL6$21,7532025
Infaith 23-1381400CExton, PA6$21,7532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rockwell C & L S-Rockwell TR 2
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Oakmont, PAB$6,343paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349102462
2025Infaith Exton, PAC$5,286paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349102462
2025The Moody Bible Institute Chicago, ILD$5,286paidGENERAL OPERATING202621269349102462
2024Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Oakmont, PAB$6,343paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349102630
2024The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$5,286paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349102630
2024Infaith Exton, PAB$5,286paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349102630
2023Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Oakmont, PAB$3,438paidGENERAL OPERATING202411279349101766
2023Infaith Exton, PAC$2,865paidGENERAL OPERATING202411279349101766
2023The Moody Bible Institute Chicago, ILD$2,865paidGENERAL OPERATING202411279349101766
2022Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Oakmont, PAB$2,469paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349101653
2022Infaith Exton, PAC$2,058paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349101653
2022The Moody Bible Institute Chicago, ILD$2,058paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349101653
2021Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Oakmont, PAB$3,883paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349102110
2021Infaith Exton, PAC$3,237paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349102110
2021The Moody Bible Institute Chicago, ILD$3,237paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349102110
2020Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Oakmont, PAB$3,624paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202131319349100623
2020The Moody Bible Institute Chicago, ILD$3,021paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202131319349100623
2020Infaith Exton, PAC$3,021paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202131319349100623

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621269349102462
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501269349102630
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411279349101766
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349101653
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201269349102110
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131319349100623

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256318768.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.