Grants paid by American Association of Colleges of Pharmacy
EIN 36-2376972 · Arlington, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E66Z
American Association of Colleges of Pharmacy of Arlington, VA (EIN 36-2376972) reported 116 grants paid totaling $1,311,401 to 73 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,311,401
116 grants
Recipients
73
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 15 | $147,303 | — |
| 2019 | 15 | $137,303 | — |
| 2020 | 16 | $158,310 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $122,500 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $105,000 | — |
| 2023 | 16 | $119,500 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $91,485 | — |
| 2025 | 19 | $430,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 73 recipients receiving the most from American Association of Colleges of Pharmacy, by grants paid, out of 73 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School of Pharmacy - Medical Science Campus Upr 66-0433762 | A | San Juan, PR | 2 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 56-6001393 | A | Atlanta, GA | 5 | $50,630 | 2024 |
| University of Maryland 52-6002033 | A | Baltimore, MD | 4 | $49,000 | 2025 |
| Campbell University 56-0529940 | A | Buies Creek, NC | 2 | $47,500 | 2025 |
| High Point University 56-0529999 | A | High Point, NC | 4 | $41,800 | 2024 |
| Eugene Applebaum College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 38-6028429 | A | Detroit, MI | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Chapman University 95-1643992 | A | Orange, CA | 4 | $38,500 | 2024 |
| University of Arizona 74-2652689 | A | Tucson, AZ | 4 | $37,000 | 2023 |
| South University 58-1147090 | A | Savannah, GA | 3 | $30,000 | 2019 |
| Long Island University 11-1633516 | A | Brookville, NY | 3 | $28,750 | 2021 |
| The University of Oklahoma 73-1563627 | A | Norman, OK | 3 | $27,500 | 2023 |
| Howard University 53-0204707 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $27,000 | 2025 |
| Virginia Commonwealth University 54-6001758 | A | Richmond, VA | 3 | $26,250 | 2022 |
| Butler University 35-0867977 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $26,250 | 2023 |
| The University of Texas at Austin College of Pharmacy 74-6000203 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Concordia University - Wisconsin 39-0833608 | A | Mequon, WI | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Mcphs University 04-2104700 | A | Boston, MA | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| University of Southern California Alfred E Mann School of Pharmacy and Ph 95-1642394 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Creighton University - School of Pharmacy and Health Professions 47-0376583 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia College of Pharmacy 23-1352674 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Duquesne University 25-1035663 | A | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| University of Utah 87-6000525 | A | Salt Lake City, UT | 3 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Ferris State University 38-6005159 | A | Big Rapids, MI | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Northeast Ohio Medical University 34-1131512 | A | Rootstown, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Western University of Health Sciences 95-3127273 | A | Pomona, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Medical University of South Carolina 57-6000722 | A | Charleston, SC | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences 71-6046242 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Ttuhsc School of Pharmacy 75-6002622 | A | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| South University 82-1659323 | A | Savannah, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Uc San Diego Health Sciences 95-6006144 | A | La Jolla, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Oregon State University 61-1730890 | A | Corvallis, OR | 2 | $19,976 | 2019 |
| University of Florida 59-6002052 | A | Gainesville, FL | 2 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Roosevelt University 36-2167854 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $17,500 | 2021 |
| University of Wisconsin-Madison 39-6006492 | A | Madison, WI | 1 | $17,500 | 2021 |
| California Northstate University 90-0781371 | A | Elk Grove, CA | 2 | $17,000 | 2022 |
| The University of Kansas 48-0680117 | A | Lawrence, KS | 2 | $15,500 | 2019 |
| The University of Tennessee 62-6001636 | A | Knoxville, TN | 2 | $15,500 | 2024 |
| University of Buffalo the State University of New York 14-1368361 | A | Buffalo, NY | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Manchester University Inc 35-0868127 | A | North Manchester, IN | 2 | $14,500 | 2023 |
| University of Pittsburgh 25-0965591 | A | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $14,500 | 2023 |
| University of Illinois at Chicago 37-6000511 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $13,785 | 2024 |
| The Ohio State University 31-6025986 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Larkin University 46-3670992 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $10,900 | 2024 |
| University of California 94-6036493 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| North Dakota State University 45-6002439 | A | Fargo, ND | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| St Louis College of Pharmacy 43-0652675 | A | Stlouis, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| University of Hawaii at Hilo 99-6000354 | A | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| University of the Pacific 94-1156266 | A | Stockton, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| University of Rhode Island 05-6000522 | A | Kingston, RI | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Loma Linda University 95-1816009 | A | Loma Linda, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| East Tennessee State University 10-0073243 | A | Johnson City, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Mercer University 58-0566167 | A | Macon, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| University of Georgia 58-6001998 | A | Athens, GA | 1 | $9,999 | 2020 |
| Midwestern Universitydowners Grove 36-3377698 | A | Downers Grove, IL | 1 | $9,999 | 2020 |
| University of Findlay 34-4431169 | A | Findlay, OH | 1 | $9,991 | 2020 |
| University of Texas - Tyler 75-1396988 | A | Tyler, TX | 1 | $8,750 | 2021 |
| St John's University 11-1630830 | A | Queens, NY | 1 | $8,750 | 2021 |
| University of Texas - El Paso 74-6000813 | A | El Paso, TX | 1 | $8,750 | 2021 |
| Marshall University 55-0683361 | A | Huntington, WV | 1 | $8,750 | 2021 |
| Marshall B Ketchum University 95-1644593 | A | Fullerton, CA | 1 | $8,750 | 2021 |
| Ohio Northern University 34-4429091 | A | Ada, OH | 1 | $8,321 | 2020 |
| The University of Mississippi 64-6001159 | A | University, MS | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Presbyterian College 57-0314408 | A | Clinton, SC | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| University of Houston 74-6001399 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Idaho State University 82-6000924 | A | Pocatello, ID | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| University of South Carolina 57-6001153 | A | Columbia, SC | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| University of Saint Joseph 06-0646829 | A | West Hartford, CT | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Lipscomb University 62-0485733 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| St John Fisher College 16-0746864 | A | Rochester, NY | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Regents of the University of Michigan 38-6006309 | A | Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Palm Beach Atlantic University 59-1092732 | A | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Shenandoah University 54-0525605 | A | Winchester, VA | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 116 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Campbell University Buies Creek, NC | A | $40,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | Eugene Applebaum College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Detroit, MI | A | $40,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | School of Pharmacy - Medical Science Campus Upr San Juan, PR | A | $40,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | Creighton University - School of Pharmacy and Health Professions Omaha, NE | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | Medical University of South Carolina Charleston, SC | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | South University Savannah, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | Uc San Diego Health Sciences La Jolla, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | Northeast Ohio Medical University Rootstown, OH | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | The University of Texas at Austin College of Pharmacy Austin, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Little Rock, AR | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | Concordia University - Wisconsin Mequon, WI | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | University of Maryland Eastern Shore School of Pharmacy & Health Profession Princess Anne, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | Western University of Health Sciences Pomona, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | Ttuhsc School of Pharmacy Lubbock, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | University of Southern California Alfred E Mann School of Pharmacy and Ph Los Angeles, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia College of Pharmacy Philadelphia, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | Howard University College of Pharmacy Washington, DC | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | School of Pharmacy San Juan, PR | A | $20,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2025 | North Dakota State University Fargo, ND | A | $10,000 | paid | WALMART SCHOLARSHIP | 202610569349301851 |
| 2024 | The Ohio State University Columbus, OH | A | $13,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP, WEAVER AWARD | 202520789349300317 |
| 2024 | Univ of Baltimore Baltimore, MD | A | $11,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATOR AWARD | 202520789349300317 |
| 2024 | Chapman University Orange, CA | A | $11,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATOR AWARD | 202520789349300317 |
| 2024 | Larkin University Miami, FL | A | $10,900 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATOR AWARD | 202520789349300317 |
| 2024 | University of Tennessee Health Science Center Memphis, TN | A | $8,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202520789349300317 |
| 2024 | University of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $8,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202520789349300317 |
| 2024 | University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | A | $8,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202520789349300317 |
| 2024 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | A | $8,000 | paid | CVS MINORITY HEALTH SCHOLARSHIP | 202520789349300317 |
| 2024 | High Point University High Point, NC | A | $7,300 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATOR AWARD | 202520789349300317 |
| 2024 | University of Illinois Urbana, IL | A | $6,285 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP OF TEACHING & LEARNING | 202520789349300317 |
| 2023 | The University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | Idaho State University Pocatello, ID | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | Butler University Indianapolis, IN | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | University of South Carolina Columbia, SC | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | University of Houston Houston, TX | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | Campbell University Buies Creek, NC | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | Manchester University Inc North Manchester, IN | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | The University of Mississippi University, MS | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | Presbyterian College Clinton, SC | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | The University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | University of Buffalo the State University of New York Buffalo, NY | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine Philadelphia, PA | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | Chapman University Orange, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | University of Illinois at Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $7,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2023 | University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATOR AWARD | 202410479349300726 |
| 2022 | University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Atlanta, GA | A | $14,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | Shenandoah University Winchester, VA | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | University of Saint Joseph West Hartford, CT | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | Howard University Washington, DC | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | Regents of the University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | Lipscomb University Nashville, TN | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | Palm Beach Atlantic University West Palm Beach, FL | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | Virginia Commonwealth University Richmond, VA | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | California Northstate University Elk Grove, CA | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | High Point University High Point, NC | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | Manchester University Inc North Manchester, IN | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2022 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | A | $7,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202300629349300235 |
| 2021 | University of Wisconsin-Madison Madison, WI | A | $17,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2021 | High Point University High Point, NC | A | $17,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2021 | Roosevelt University Chicago, IL | A | $17,500 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2021 | University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Atlanta, GA | A | $8,750 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2021 | St John's University Queens, NY | A | $8,750 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2021 | Long Island University Brookville, NY | A | $8,750 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2021 | University of Texas - Tyler Tyler, TX | A | $8,750 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2021 | University of Texas - El Paso El Paso, TX | A | $8,750 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2021 | Butler University Indianapolis, IN | A | $8,750 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2021 | Marshall B Ketchum University Fullerton, CA | A | $8,750 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2021 | Marshall University Huntington, WV | A | $8,750 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202240609349300409 |
| 2020 | California Northstate University Elk Grove, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | University of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | Loma Linda University Loma Linda, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | East Tennessee State University Johnson City, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | University of California Los Angeles, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | St Louis College of Pharmacy Stlouis, MO | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | High Point University High Point, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | University of Hawaii at Hilo Honolulu, HI | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | University of Maryland Baltimore, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | Butler University Indianapolis, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | Mercer University Macon, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | University of Georgia Athens, GA | A | $9,999 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | Midwestern Universitydowners Grove Downers Grove, IL | A | $9,999 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | University of Findlay Findlay, OH | A | $9,991 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2020 | Ohio Northern University Ada, OH | A | $8,321 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202120549349300932 |
| 2019 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | University of the Pacific Stockton, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | Duquesne University Pittsburgh, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | Mcphs University Boston, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | The University of Arizona Tuscon, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | Ferris State University Big Rapids, MI | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | Chapman University Orange, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | South University Savannah, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | The University of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | Long Island University Greenvale, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | A | $9,988 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Atlanta, GA | A | $9,940 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | Virginia Commonwealth University Richmond, VA | A | $9,625 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | The University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | A | $7,750 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2019 | University of Rhode Island Kingston, RI | A | $0 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 202040419349300839 |
| 2018 | Ferris State University Big Rapids, MI | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | University of the Pacific Stockton, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | The University of Oklahoma Okc, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | Long Island University Greenvale, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | The University of Arizona Tuscon, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | Duquesne University Pittsburgh, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | Chapman University Orange, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | South University Savannah, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | University of Rhode Island Kingston, RI | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | Mcphs University Boston, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | A | $9,988 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Atlanta, GA | A | $9,940 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | Virginia Commonwealth University Richmond, VA | A | $9,625 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
| 2018 | The University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | A | $7,750 | paid | NEW INVESTIGATORS AWARD | 201900389349300420 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202610569349301851 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520789349300317 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410479349300726 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300629349300235 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202240609349300409 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202120549349300932 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202040419349300839 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900389349300420 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/362376972.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.