Grants paid by Southeast Kansas Coordinated Transit Council Inc
EIN 48-1082342 · Girard, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S44D
Southeast Kansas Coordinated Transit Council Inc of Girard, KS (EIN 48-1082342) reported 14 grants paid totaling $4,253,047 to 8 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,253,047
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7 | $1,959,662 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $2,293,385 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Southeast Kansas Coordinated Transit Council Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four County Mental Health 48-0697159 | A | Independence, KS | 2 | $2,012,127 | 2025 |
| Sek-Cap Inc 48-0725078 | A | Girard, KS | 2 | $1,025,448 | 2025 |
| Community Health Center of Southeast Kansas Inc 75-3002264 | A | Pittsburg, KS | 2 | $376,149 | 2025 |
| Class Ltd 48-0832017 | A | Columbus, KS | 2 | $273,061 | 2025 |
| Allen Regional Transit 88-2825226 | A | Iola, KS | 1 | $181,599 | 2025 |
| Thrive Allen County 32-0198379 | A | Iola, KS | 1 | $150,600 | 2024 |
| Elk County Council On Aging 48-0923873 | A | Moline, KS | 2 | $117,461 | 2025 |
| Tri-Valley Developmental Services 48-0825148 | A | Chanute, KS | 2 | $116,602 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Four County Mental Health Independence, KS | A | $1,081,006 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202543429349300534 |
| 2025 | Sek-Cap Inc Girard, KS | A | $540,491 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202543429349300534 |
| 2025 | Community Health Center of Southeast Kansas Inc Pittsburg, KS | A | $225,029 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202543429349300534 |
| 2025 | Allen Regional Transit Iola, KS | A | $181,599 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERVI | 202543429349300534 |
| 2025 | Class Ltd Columbus, KS | A | $132,163 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202543429349300534 |
| 2025 | Tri-Valley Developmental Services Chanute, KS | A | $76,460 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202543429349300534 |
| 2025 | Elk County Council On Aging Moline, KS | A | $56,637 | paid | TRANSPORATION SERV | 202543429349300534 |
| 2024 | Four County Mental Health Independence, KS | A | $931,121 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202403479349301505 |
| 2024 | Sek-Cap Inc Girard, KS | A | $484,957 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202403479349301505 |
| 2024 | Community Health Center of Southeast Kansas Inc Pittsburg, KS | A | $151,120 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202403479349301505 |
| 2024 | Thrive Allen County Iola, KS | A | $150,600 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202403479349301505 |
| 2024 | Class Ltd Columbus, KS | A | $140,898 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202403479349301505 |
| 2024 | Elk County Council On Aging Moline, KS | A | $60,824 | paid | TRANSPORATION SERV | 202403479349301505 |
| 2024 | Tri-Valley Developmental Services Chanute, KS | A | $40,142 | paid | TRANSPORTATION SERV | 202403479349301505 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543429349300534 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403479349301505 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481082342.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.