Grants paid by Collaborative Solutions for Communities
EIN 52-2328876 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I72
Collaborative Solutions for Communities of Washington, DC (EIN 52-2328876) reported 19 grants paid totaling $932,556 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$932,556
19 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $304,802 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $114,967 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $90,574 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $32,961 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $74,512 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $124,865 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $139,875 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Collaborative Solutions for Communities, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Family Place 52-1190146 | B | Washington, DC | 8 | $572,268 | 2025 |
| Teen Run DC | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $91,253 | 2020 |
| DC Doors 61-1637906 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| The Musicianship 46-0557954 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $49,706 | 2020 |
| Mary Center | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $42,067 | 2018 |
| Jade Fitness | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $39,071 | 2018 |
| Edgewoodbrookland Collaborative | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $34,987 | 2018 |
| Georgia Avenue Family Support Collaborative 52-2349433 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $30,299 | 2018 |
| Urban Ed Inc 52-2225018 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $22,905 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Family Place Washington, DC | A | $139,875 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641689349301109 |
| 2024 | The Family Place Washington, DC | A | $124,865 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202522279349300722 |
| 2023 | The Family Place Washington, DC | B | $74,512 | paid | CAPACITY BUILDING | 202422289349303342 |
| 2022 | The Family Place Washington, DC | B | $50,000 | paid | CAPACITY BUILDING | 202312279349300721 |
| 2021 | The Family Place Washington, DC | B | $32,961 | paid | CAPACITY BUILDING | 202242069349300304 |
| 2020 | The Family Place Washington, DC | B | $50,000 | paid | CAPACITY BUILDING | 202122289349304522 |
| 2020 | The Musicianship Washington, DC | C | $21,739 | paid | 202122289349304522 | |
| 2020 | Teen Run DC Washington, DC | U | $18,835 | paid | REDUE TRUANCY | 202122289349304522 |
| 2019 | The Family Place Washington, DC | B | $50,000 | paid | CAPACITY BUILDING | 202022139349301022 |
| 2019 | Teen Run DC Washington, DC | U | $37,000 | paid | REDUE TRUANCY | 202022139349301022 |
| 2019 | The Musicianship Washington, DC | C | $27,967 | paid | REDUCE TRUANCY | 202022139349301022 |
| 2018 | The Family Place Washington, DC | B | $50,055 | paid | 201901429349300600 | |
| 2018 | DC Doors Washington, DC | C | $50,000 | paid | 201901429349300600 | |
| 2018 | Mary Center Washington, DC | U | $42,067 | paid | 201901429349300600 | |
| 2018 | Jade Fitness Washington, DC | U | $39,071 | paid | 201901429349300600 | |
| 2018 | Teen Run DC Washington, DC | U | $35,418 | paid | 201901429349300600 | |
| 2018 | Edgewoodbrookland Collaborative Washington, DC | U | $34,987 | paid | 201901429349300600 | |
| 2018 | Georgia Avenue Family Support Collaborative Washington, DC | B | $30,299 | paid | 201901429349300600 | |
| 2018 | Urban Ed Inc Washington, DC | B | $22,905 | paid | 201901429349300600 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202641689349301109 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202522279349300722 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202422289349303342 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202312279349300721 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202242069349300304 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202122289349304522 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202022139349301022 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901429349300600 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522328876.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.