funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Gulliver Phyllis Charitable Pfdn

EIN 52-7006918 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Gulliver Phyllis Charitable Pfdn of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 52-7006918) reported 37 grants paid totaling $58,050 to 18 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$58,050

37 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20218$19,500
20228$16,000
202310$9,200
20248$11,100
20253$2,250

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Gulliver Phyllis Charitable Pfdn, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fort Fairfield Public Library 81-4490699DFort Fairfield, ME3$23,0002024
Fort Fairfield High School 01-0339155DFt Fairfield, ME3$6,0002024
St Paul's Episcopal Church 22-2528541CEaston, ME2$5,0002022
University of Maine at Presque IsleUPresque Isle, ME3$3,1002025
University of Maine Presque IsleUPresque Isle, ME2$2,7502022
Thomas College 01-0263385BWaterville, ME3$2,5002025
St Pauls Episcopal ChurchUKinderhook, NY2$2,4002024
University of Maine Farmington 01-6011501DFarmington, ME3$2,2502022
Husson UniversityUBangor, ME3$2,0002025
University of MaineUOrono, ME2$1,8002024
University of Maine at OronoUOrono, ME1$1,5002023
University of New England 01-0211810BBiddeford, ME2$1,5002024
University of Southern Maine 52-1538347BPortland, ME2$1,2502024
Palm Beach Atlantic University 59-3803163BWest Palm Beach, FL2$1,0002024
Univeristy of Maine at Fort Kent Admissions OfficeUFort Kent, ME1$5002022
Utah State UniversityULogan, UT1$5002023
Dartmouth CollegeUHanover, NH1$5002021
University of Maine at Farmington 52-1538345BFarmington, ME1$5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gulliver Phyllis Charitable Pfdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Thomas College Waterville, MEB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202523579349100867
2025Husson University Bangor, MEU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202523579349100867
2025University of Maine at Presque Isle Presque Isle, MEU$250paidSCHOLARSHIP202523579349100867
2024Fort Fairfield Public Library Fort Fairfield, MED$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202530159349100323
2024University of Maine Orono, MEU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202530159349100323
2024St Pauls Episcopal Church Kinderhook, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202530159349100323
2024University of New England Biddeford, MEB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202530159349100323
2024Fort Fairfield High School Ft Fairfield, MED$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202530159349100323
2024University of Maine at Presque Isle Presque Isle, MEU$850paidSCHOLARSHIP202530159349100323
2024Palm Beach Atlantic University West Palm Beach, FLB$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202530159349100323
2024University of Southern Maine Portland, MEB$250paidSCHOLARSHIP202530159349100323
2023University of Maine at Presque Isle Presque Isle, MEU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202420169349100912
2023University of Maine at Orono Orono, MEU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420169349100912
2023St Pauls Episcopal Church Kinderhook, NYU$1,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202420169349100912
2023University of Southern Maine Portland, MEB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202420169349100912
2023Thomas College Waterville, MEB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202420169349100912
2023Palm Beach Atlantic University West Palm Beach, FLB$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420169349100912
2023Utah State University Logan, UTU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420169349100912
2023University of Maine at Farmington Farmington, MEB$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420169349100912
2023University of New England Biddeford, MEB$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420169349100912
2023University of Maine Orono, MEU$300paidSCHOLARSHIP202420169349100912
2022Fort Fairfield Public Library Fort Fairfield, MED$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202340129349100304
2022Fort Fairfield High School Ft Fairfield, MED$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202340129349100304
2022St Paul's Episcopal Church Easton, MEC$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202340129349100304
2022University of Maine Presque Isle Presque Isle, MEU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202340129349100304
2022University of Maine Farmington Farmington, MED$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202340129349100304
2022Husson University Bangor, MEU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202340129349100304
2022Univ of Maine Orono Orono, MED$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202340129349100304
2022Univeristy of Maine at Fort Kent Admissions Office Fort Kent, MEU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202340129349100304
2021Fort Fairfield Public Library Fort Fairfield, MED$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202200119349100110
2021Fort Fairfield High School Ft Fairfield, MED$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202200119349100110
2021St Paul's Episcopal Church Easton, MEC$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202200119349100110
2021University of Maine Presque Isle Presque Isle, MEU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202200119349100110
2021University of Maine Farmington Farmington, MED$750paidSCHOLARSHIP202200119349100110
2021Husson University Bangor, MEU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202200119349100110
2021Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202200119349100110
2021Thomas College Waterville, MEB$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202200119349100110

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202523579349100867
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202530159349100323
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202420169349100912
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202340129349100304
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202200119349100110

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/527006918.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.