Grants paid by Robert W Mccormick Trust Fbo Jefferson High School
EIN 55-6124577 · Charles Town, WV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30I
Robert W Mccormick Trust Fbo Jefferson High School of Charles Town, WV (EIN 55-6124577) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,078,543 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,078,543
7 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $155,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $156,094 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $165,366 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $153,588 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2026 | 1 | $148,495 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Robert W Mccormick Trust Fbo Jefferson High School, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Co Wv Bd of Education | U | Charles Town, WV | 5 | $767,449 | 2026 |
| Jefferson County Wv Board of Education 55-0779838 | D | Charles Town, WV | 2 | $311,094 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Jefferson Co Wv Bd of Education Charles Town, WV | U | $148,495 | paid | SUPPLEMENT HIGH SCHOOL EDUC PROGRAMS | 202641609349100809 |
| 2025 | Jefferson Co Wv Bd of Education Charles Town, WV | U | $150,000 | paid | SUPPLEMENT HIGH SCHOOL EDUC PROGRAMS | 202511659349100401 |
| 2024 | Jefferson Co Wv Bd of Education Charles Town, WV | U | $150,000 | paid | SUPPLEMENT HIGH SCHOOL EDUC PROGRAMS | 202431769349100513 |
| 2023 | Jefferson Co Wv Bd of Education Charles Town, WV | U | $153,588 | paid | SUPPLEMENT HIGH SCHOOL EDUC PROGRAMS | 202311569349101011 |
| 2022 | Jefferson Co Wv Bd of Education Charles Town, WV | U | $165,366 | paid | SUPPLEMENT HIGH SCHOOL EDUC PROGRAMS | 202212069349100416 |
| 2020 | Jefferson County Wv Board of Education Charles Town, WV | D | $156,094 | paid | SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202001679349100600 |
| 2019 | Jefferson County Wv Board of Education Charles Town, WV | D | $155,000 | paid | THE PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS NOT OTHERWISE FUNDED BY PUBLIC SOURCES AT JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL, SUCH AS EDUCATIONAL TRIPS, ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES, LECTURES AND SYMPOSIUMS, AND OTHER ENRICHMENT PROGRAMS AT THE HIGH SCHOOL. THE TRUST IS REQUIRED BY THE TERMS OF ITS GOVERNING INSTRUMENT TO PAY ALL OF ITS NET INCOME TO THE JEFFERSON COUNTY, WEST VIRGINIA BOARD OF EDUCATION, TO BE USED EXCLUSIVELY FOR JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL FOR ITS EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES. THE TRUST CONVERTED FROM A PUBLIC CHARITY TO A PRIVATE FOUNDATION AS OF MAY 1, 2013, AND IT IS PAYING THE REQUIRED DISTRIBUTABLE AMOUNTS TO THE JEFFERSON COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION. | 201931499349100408 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-04-30 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641609349100809 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511659349100401 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431769349100513 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311569349101011 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212069349100416 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001679349100600 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931499349100408 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/556124577.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.