funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Hyde Park Presbyterian Foundation Inc

EIN 59-2911180 · Tampa, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Hyde Park Presbyterian Foundation Inc of Tampa, FL (EIN 59-2911180) reported 6 grants paid totaling $419,364 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$419,364

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$128,248
20201$43,479
20211$48,191
20221$139,145
20231$54,363
20241$5,938

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hyde Park Presbyterian Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hyde Park Presbyterian Church Inc 59-0711177ATampa, FL6$419,3642024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hyde Park Presbyterian Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hyde Park Presbyterian Church Inc Tampa, FLA$5,938paidSee Part IV202512409349301001
2023Hyde Park Presbyterian Church Inc Tampa, FLA$54,363paidSee Part IV202413549349300211
2022Hyde Park Presbyterian Church Inc Tampa, FLA$139,145paidSEE PART IV202440469349301239
2021Hyde Park Presbyterian Church Inc Tampa, FLA$48,191paidSEE PART IV202330599349301128
2020Hyde Park Presbyterian Church Inc Tampa, FLA$43,479paidGRANTS ARE USED TO FUND SPECIFIC PROGRAMS TO THE CHURCH AS DESIGNATED BY THE DONOR OR THE BOARD OF HYDE PARK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH202133199349302498
2018Hyde Park Presbyterian Church Inc Tampa, FLA$128,248paidGRANTS ARE USED TO FUND SPECIFIC PROGRAMS TO THE CHURCH AS DESIGNATED BY THE DONOR OR THE BOARD OF HYDE PARK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH201931309349301918

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512409349301001
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413549349300211
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202440469349301239
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202330599349301128
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349302498
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931309349301918

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592911180.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.