Grants paid by Carlton Family Foundation Trust
EIN 71-6174467 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Carlton Family Foundation Trust of Little Rock, AR (EIN 71-6174467) reported 26 grants paid totaling $1,381,000 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,381,000
26 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $274,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $207,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $410,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $180,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $310,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Carlton Family Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easter Seals of Arkansas 71-0547043 | D | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $335,000 | 2023 |
| Baylor University 74-1159753 | C | Waco, TX | 2 | $300,000 | 2023 |
| Start Up Waco 82-2094253 | B | Waco, TX | 1 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Act II Argenta | U | North Little Rock, AR | 2 | $125,000 | 2024 |
| Exodus Life 20-3762947 | B | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $120,000 | 2020 |
| Baptist Health Foundation 23-7169407 | B | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $105,000 | 2023 |
| Cks Foundation 87-0714890 | C | Dallas, TX | 2 | $51,000 | 2021 |
| Arkansas Baptist School | U | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Alzheimers Arkansas | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Carti Foundation 71-0589907 | C | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Family Research Council 52-1792772 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| River City Ministry 71-0786539 | D | North Little Rock, AR | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Rise Collective Global Inc 88-0931065 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| The Red Cross | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Start Up Waco Waco, TX | B | $200,000 | paid | ASSIST AND SUPPORT ENTREPRENEURS | 202533219349101928 |
| 2024 | Act II Argenta North Little Rock, AR | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE ARTS | 202533219349101928 |
| 2024 | Rise Collective Global Inc New York, NY | D | $10,000 | paid | BRING CHRIST TO EARLY CAREER WOMEN | 202533219349101928 |
| 2023 | Baylor University Waco, TX | C | $100,000 | paid | ASSIST UNIVERSITY WITH SCHOOL NEEDS | 202413169349100131 |
| 2023 | Baptist Health Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202413169349100131 |
| 2023 | Easter Seals of Arkansas Little Rock, AR | D | $25,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR THE DISABLED | 202413169349100131 |
| 2023 | Act II Argenta North Little Rock, AR | U | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE ARTS | 202413169349100131 |
| 2022 | Baylor University Waco, TX | C | $200,000 | paid | ASSIST UNIVERSITY WITH SCHOOL NEEDS | 202333189349102488 |
| 2022 | Easter Seals of Arkansas Little Rock, AR | D | $135,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR THE DISABLED | 202333189349102488 |
| 2022 | Baptist Health Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202333189349102488 |
| 2022 | Carti Foundation Little Rock, AR | C | $25,000 | paid | CANCER TREATMENT AID | 202333189349102488 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Baptist School Little Rock, AR | U | $20,000 | paid | PRIVATE EDUCATION | 202333189349102488 |
| 2021 | Easter Seals of Arkansas Little Rock, AR | D | $135,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR THE DISABLED | 202242579349100119 |
| 2021 | Baptist Health Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $30,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202242579349100119 |
| 2021 | Arkansas Baptist School Little Rock, AR | U | $20,000 | paid | PRIVATE EDUCATION | 202242579349100119 |
| 2021 | Cks Foundation Dallas, TX | C | $17,000 | paid | TO ASSIST COVENANT KNIGHT SCHOOLS | 202242579349100119 |
| 2021 | River City Ministry North Little Rock, AR | D | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202242579349100119 |
| 2020 | Exodus Life Little Rock, AR | B | $120,000 | paid | REDUCING RECIDIVISM THROUGH EDUCATIO | 202113019349101416 |
| 2020 | Easter Seals of Arkansas Little Rock, AR | D | $40,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR THE DISABLED | 202113019349101416 |
| 2020 | Cks Foundation Dallas, TX | C | $34,000 | paid | TO ASSIST COVENANT KNIGHT SCHOOLS | 202113019349101416 |
| 2020 | Alzheimers Arkansas Little Rock, AR | U | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR VICTIMS AND FAMILIES | 202113019349101416 |
| 2020 | Family Research Council Washington, DC | B | $20,000 | paid | ADVOCACY FOR FAMILIES | 202113019349101416 |
| 2020 | Baptist Health Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202113019349101416 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Baptist School Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | PRIVATE EDUCATION | 202113019349101416 |
| 2020 | River City Ministry North Little Rock, AR | D | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202113019349101416 |
| 2020 | The Red Cross Little Rock, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202113019349101416 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533219349101928 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413169349100131 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349102488 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202242579349100119 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113019349101416 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/716174467.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.