Grants paid by Katharine & Calvin Gatlin Scholarship Fd Co the Trust Company of Oklahoma
EIN 73-6266862 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
Katharine & Calvin Gatlin Scholarship Fd Co the Trust Company of Oklahoma of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-6266862) reported 99 grants paid totaling $417,398 to 33 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$417,398
99 grants
Recipients
33
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 11 | $44,000 | — |
| 2019 | 13 | $42,000 | — |
| 2020 | 14 | $48,500 | — |
| 2021 | 16 | $52,245 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $57,378 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $50,100 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $54,550 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $68,625 | — |
Top recipients
The 33 recipients receiving the most from Katharine & Calvin Gatlin Scholarship Fd Co the Trust Company of Oklahoma, by grants paid, out of 33 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northeastern Oklahoma Am College 73-1209617 | D | Miami, OK | 8 | $115,468 | 2025 |
| Rogers State University 87-0694759 | B | Claremore, OK | 8 | $70,131 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma State University | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 9 | $62,191 | 2025 |
| Northeastern State University | U | Talequah, OK | 8 | $31,556 | 2025 |
| Osu Institute of Technology | U | Okmulgee, OK | 5 | $18,800 | 2025 |
| Pittsburg State University 48-6104332 | C | Pittsburg, KS | 7 | $15,640 | 2025 |
| University of Central Oklahoma | U | Edmond, OK | 6 | $15,400 | 2023 |
| University of Oklahoma | U | Norman, OK | 3 | $8,600 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma Wesleyan University 73-6085616 | B | Bartlesville, OK | 3 | $8,000 | 2020 |
| University of Arkansas 26-0067784 | B | Fayetteville, AR | 4 | $7,000 | 2021 |
| Cadet Accounting Services Office | U | West Point, NY | 2 | $5,040 | 2024 |
| Langston University 11-3815948 | C | Langston, OK | 2 | $5,040 | 2024 |
| Missouri Southern State University | U | Joplin, MO | 2 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Southwestern Ok State University 77-0589709 | B | Weatherford, OK | 3 | $4,500 | 2021 |
| Coffeyville Community College 48-1039652 | C | Coffeyville, KS | 2 | $3,916 | 2022 |
| Kansas State University | U | Manhattan, KS | 2 | $3,250 | 2021 |
| Allen Community College | U | Iola, KS | 2 | $3,250 | 2021 |
| Georgetown University 23-7333567 | B | Washington, DC | 2 | $3,250 | 2021 |
| Wichita State University | U | Wichita, KS | 2 | $3,100 | 2023 |
| Northeastern Oklahoma College | U | Tonkawa, OK | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Grand Canyon University | U | Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $2,666 | 2022 |
| Fort Lewis College 84-1250562 | B | Durango, CO | 2 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Neosho Community College | U | Chanute, KS | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| University of Idaho | U | Moscow, ID | 2 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| College of the Ozarks | U | Point Lookout, MO | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| University of Northern Colorado 52-1538516 | B | Greely, CO | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Oklahoma City University | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,550 | 2022 |
| Missouri State University | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $1,550 | 2022 |
| Oklahoma Baptist University | U | Shawnee, OK | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Southwestern College 48-0543715 | B | Winfield, KS | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Dodge City Community College 48-1164712 | C | Dodge City, KS | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Palm Beach Atlantic University 59-3803163 | B | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Arizona State University | U | Tempe, AZ | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 99 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Northeastern Oklahoma Am College Miami, OK | D | $16,875 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | Rogers State University Claremore, OK | B | $16,875 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $11,625 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | Osu Institute of Technology Okmulgee, OK | U | $6,750 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | Pittsburg State University Pittsburg, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | Southwestern College Winfield, KS | B | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma Baptist University Shawnee, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | Dodge City Community College Dodge City, KS | C | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | Arizona State University Tempe, AZ | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | Northeastern State University Talequah, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2025 | Palm Beach Atlantic University West Palm Beach, FL | B | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611329349102126 |
| 2024 | Rogers State University Claremore, OK | B | $12,740 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511219349100856 |
| 2024 | Northeastern Oklahoma Am College Miami, OK | D | $10,900 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511219349100856 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma State University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $6,450 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511219349100856 |
| 2024 | Northeastern State University Talequah, OK | U | $5,040 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511219349100856 |
| 2024 | Osu Institute of Technology Okmulgee, OK | U | $4,300 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511219349100856 |
| 2024 | Pittsburg State University Pittsburg, KS | C | $3,790 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511219349100856 |
| 2024 | Langston University Langston, OK | C | $3,790 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511219349100856 |
| 2024 | Cadet Accounting Services Office West Point, NY | U | $3,790 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511219349100856 |
| 2024 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511219349100856 |
| 2024 | University of Idaho Moscow, ID | U | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511219349100856 |
| 2023 | Northeastern Oklahoma Am College Miami, OK | D | $20,200 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2023 | Rogers State University Claremore, OK | B | $7,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2023 | Northeastern State University Talequah, OK | U | $5,050 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma State University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $4,100 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2023 | Pittsburg State University Pittsburg, KS | C | $3,800 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2023 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $2,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2023 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $1,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2023 | Wichita State University Wichita, KS | U | $1,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2023 | Cadet Accounting Services Office West Point, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2023 | Langston University Langston, OK | C | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2023 | University of Idaho Moscow, ID | U | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202431239349102208 |
| 2022 | Northeastern Oklahoma Am College Miami, OK | D | $28,663 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | Rogers State University Claremore, OK | B | $5,383 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma State University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $4,433 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | Northeastern State University Talequah, OK | U | $4,133 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $3,100 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | Coffeyville Community College Coffeyville, KS | C | $2,583 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $1,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | Wichita State University Wichita, KS | U | $1,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | Pittsburg State University Pittsburg, KS | C | $1,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma City University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | Missouri State University Springfield, MO | U | $1,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2022 | Grand Canyon University Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,333 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321239349101287 |
| 2021 | Northeastern Oklahoma Am College Miami, OK | D | $16,580 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Rogers State University Claremore, OK | B | $8,083 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Northeastern State University Talequah, OK | U | $3,583 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $3,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Osu Institute of Technology Okmulgee, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $2,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma State University Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,083 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Kansas State University Manhattan, KS | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Allen Community College Iola, KS | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Coffeyville Community College Coffeyville, KS | C | $1,333 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Grand Canyon University Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,333 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Fort Lewis College Durango, CO | B | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Pittsburg State University Pittsburg, KS | C | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2021 | Southwestern Ok State University Weatherford, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201189349100630 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $8,750 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Northeastern Oklahoma Am College Miami, OK | D | $7,750 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Rogers State University Claremore, OK | B | $5,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Northeastern State University Talequah, OK | U | $5,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Wesleyan University Bartlesville, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Osu Institute of Technology Okmulgee, OK | U | $3,750 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Southwestern Ok State University Weatherford, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Fort Lewis College Durango, CO | B | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | B | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Kansas State University Manhattan, KS | U | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Allen Community College Iola, KS | U | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2020 | Pittsburg State University Pittsburg, KS | C | $1,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111279349102111 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $11,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | Northeastern Oklahoma Am College Miami, OK | D | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | Rogers State University Claremore, OK | B | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma Wesleyan University Bartlesville, OK | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | Missouri Southern State University Joplin, MO | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | Northeastern Oklahoma College Tonkawa, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | Northeastern State University Talequah, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | University of Northern Colorado Greely, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | Pittsburg State University Pittsburg, KS | C | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | Osu Institute of Technology Okmulgee, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | Southwestern Ok State University Weatherford, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2019 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202021699349100922 |
| 2018 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $11,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
| 2018 | Rogers State University Claremore, OK | B | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
| 2018 | Northeastern Oklahoma Am College Miami, OK | D | $6,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
| 2018 | Northeastern State University Talequah, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
| 2018 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $3,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
| 2018 | Missouri Southern State University Joplin, MO | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
| 2018 | Neosho Community College Chanute, KS | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
| 2018 | University of Central Oklahoma Edmond, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
| 2018 | Oklahoma Wesleyan University Bartlesville, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
| 2018 | Northeastern Oklahoma College Tonkawa, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
| 2018 | University of Northern Colorado Greely, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931279349101243 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611329349102126 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511219349100856 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431239349102208 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321239349101287 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201189349100630 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111279349102111 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021699349100922 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931279349101243 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/736266862.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.