Grants paid by The Mark and Janice Gold Family Foundation Inc
EIN 85-4351428 · Miami, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE H99
The Mark and Janice Gold Family Foundation Inc of Miami, FL (EIN 85-4351428) reported 31 grants paid totaling $113,950 to 17 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,950
31 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $10,500 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $8,550 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $12,500 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $82,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from The Mark and Janice Gold Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wash U Institute for Public Health | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $78,000 | 2025 |
| Sailfish Point Foundation 65-0978271 | B | Stuart, FL | 4 | $14,000 | 2025 |
| Yale University - Agaganean Heniger | U | New Haven, CT | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Florida Oceanographic Society 59-1114306 | B | Stuart, FL | 4 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Project Lift 27-3949112 | C | Palm City, FL | 2 | $2,750 | 2023 |
| Lyric Theater | U | Stuart, FL | 3 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Hibiscus Childrens Center 59-2632361 | B | Jensen Beach, FL | 2 | $1,150 | 2023 |
| Yale University - Kelly D Brownell | U | New Haven, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Cancer Research Institute 13-1837442 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $750 | 2025 |
| Tyler Ugolyn Foundation 06-1632382 | B | Ridgefiled, CT | 2 | $500 | 2025 |
| Lyric Theatre | U | Stuart, FL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| The Bolles School 59-0637814 | C | Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | 2 | $500 | 2024 |
| Shriners Children's Hospital | U | Tampa, FL | 2 | $450 | 2025 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Yale School of Public Health | U | New Haven, CT | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Keowee Vineyards Fire District Fdn 51-0530431 | B | Sunset, SC | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| Crohns Colitis Foundation 13-6193105 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $150 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Wash U Institute for Public Health St Louis, MO | U | $78,000 | paid | DONATION | 202610659349101311 |
| 2025 | Sailfish Point Foundation Stuart, FL | B | $2,000 | paid | DONATION | 202610659349101311 |
| 2025 | Florida Oceanographic Society Stuart, FL | B | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202610659349101311 |
| 2025 | Lyric Theatre Stuart, FL | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202610659349101311 |
| 2025 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202610659349101311 |
| 2025 | Shriners Children's Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202610659349101311 |
| 2025 | Yale School of Public Health New Haven, CT | U | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202610659349101311 |
| 2025 | Cancer Research Institute New York, NY | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202610659349101311 |
| 2025 | Tyler Ugolyn Foundation Ridgefiled, CT | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202610659349101311 |
| 2025 | Crohns Colitis Foundation New York, NY | D | $150 | paid | DONATION | 202610659349101311 |
| 2024 | Yale University - Agaganean Heniger New Haven, CT | U | $8,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349101887 |
| 2024 | Sailfish Point Foundation Stuart, FL | B | $2,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349101887 |
| 2024 | Yale University - Kelly D Brownell New Haven, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349101887 |
| 2024 | Florida Oceanographic Society Stuart, FL | B | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349101887 |
| 2024 | Lyric Theater Stuart, FL | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349101887 |
| 2024 | The Bolles School Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | C | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349101887 |
| 2024 | Tyler Ugolyn Foundation Ridgefiled, CT | B | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202521299349101887 |
| 2023 | Sailfish Point Foundation Stuart, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202411359349105406 |
| 2023 | Florida Oceanographic Society Stuart, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202411359349105406 |
| 2023 | Lyric Theater Stuart, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202411359349105406 |
| 2023 | Cancer Research Institute New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202411359349105406 |
| 2023 | The Bolles School Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | C | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202411359349105406 |
| 2023 | Project Lift Palm City, FL | C | $250 | paid | DONATION | 202411359349105406 |
| 2023 | Keowee Vineyards Fire District Fdn Sunset, SC | B | $200 | paid | DONATION | 202411359349105406 |
| 2023 | Shriners Children's Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $200 | paid | DONATION | 202411359349105406 |
| 2023 | Hibiscus Childrens Center Jensen Beach, FL | B | $150 | paid | DONATION | 202411359349105406 |
| 2022 | Sailfish Point Foundation Stuart, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202312799349100906 |
| 2022 | Project Lift Palm City, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202312799349100906 |
| 2022 | Lyric Theater Stuart, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202312799349100906 |
| 2022 | Hibiscus Childrens Center Jensen Beach, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202312799349100906 |
| 2022 | Florida Oceanographic Society Stuart, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202312799349100906 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610659349101311 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521299349101887 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411359349105406 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312799349100906 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/854351428.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.