funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Cch Endowment Foundation
EIN 01-0686913 · Flora, IL · NTEE E112
Cch Endowment Foundation of Flora, IL (EIN 01-0686913) was named as a grant recipient by 2 funders in 8 grants paid totaling $541,898 in tax years 2018–2024, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$541,898
8 grants paid
Funders
2
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2018–2024
as reported by funders
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Illinois Critical Access Hospital Network 55-0809159 | IL | A | 7 | $538,897 | 2024 |
| Fahmeeda & Atique Foundation 31-1619980 | AR | C | 1 | $3,001 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 8 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Illinois Critical Access Hospital Network | Clay County Hospital Flora, IL | A | $30,528 | paid | 23 FLEX | 202542939349301219 |
| 2023 | The Illinois Critical Access Hospital Network | Clay County Hospital Flora, IL | A | $15,500 | paid | 23 FLEX | 202412699349300041 |
| 2022 | The Illinois Critical Access Hospital Network | Clay County Hospital Flora, IL | A | $27,938 | paid | 22 SHIP, 21 FLEX | 202302909349300040 |
| 2022 | Fahmeeda & Atique Foundation | Cch Endowment Flora, IL | C | $3,001 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202300479349100005 |
| 2021 | The Illinois Critical Access Hospital Network | Clay County Hospital Flora, IL | A | $287,200 | paid | FLEX POPULATION HEALTH, FLEX EMS EDUCATION, FLEX MENTAL HEALTH, 2022 SHIP AND ARP SHIP COVID | 202232789349300243 |
| 2020 | The Illinois Critical Access Hospital Network | Clay County Hospital Flora, IL | A | $112,923 | paid | CORONAVIRUS SHIP; 2021 SHIP; FLEX FINANCIAL; FLEX POPULATION HEALTH; FLEX EMS EDUCATION | 202122399349301117 |
| 2019 | The Illinois Critical Access Hospital Network | Clay County Hospital Flora, IL | A | $41,662 | paid | SHIP GRANT; CUSTOMER SERVICE IMPROVEMENT; FINANCIAL ASSESSMENT/REVENUE CYCLE | 202002409349300800 |
| 2018 | The Illinois Critical Access Hospital Network | Clay County Hospital Flora, IL | A | $23,146 | paid | SHIP GRANT, CUSTOMER SERVICE IMPROVEMENT GRANT;DISEASE MANAGEMENT/POPULATION HEALTH GRANT; OUTPATIENT SERVICES GRANT | 201913019349301516 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.