funder-graph

funder-graph › Recipients

Who funds Five Points Mission

EIN 13-5602324

Five Points Mission (EIN 13-5602324) was named as a grant recipient by 1 funder in 4 grants paid totaling $1,503,336 in tax years 2021–2025, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants received

$1,503,336

4 grants paid

Funders

1

distinct grantmakers

Tax years

2021–2025

as reported by funders

Funders

Grantmakers ranked by total paid to Five Points Mission
FunderStateMatchGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The United Methodist City Society 13-5562419NYA4$1,503,3362025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Grants

The 4 most recent grants naming this organization.

Grants to Five Points Mission as reported by funders
Tax yearFunderRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The United Methodist City SocietyFive Points Mission Cornwallonhudson, NYA$487,705paidsee page 2, Form 990 Part III #4b202621259349302702
2024The United Methodist City SocietyFive Points Mission Cornwallonhudson, NYA$360,745paidsee page 2, Form 990 Part III #4b202511339349302451
2023The United Methodist City SocietyFive Points Mission NY Cornwallonhudson, NYA$335,000paidsee page 2, Form 990 Part III #4b202411289349302836
2021The United Methodist City SocietyFive Points Mission NY Cornwallonhudson, NYA$319,886paidsee page 2, Form 990 Part III #4b202231319349301123

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.