funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Martineau Holdings Limited Dividend Housing Association LLC
EIN 20-0281432
Martineau Holdings Limited Dividend Housing Association LLC (EIN 20-0281432) was named as a grant recipient by 2 funders in 3 grants paid totaling $45,244 in tax years 2020–2022, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$45,244
3 grants paid
Funders
2
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2020–2022
as reported by funders
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwelling Place Regional Community Land Trust 85-1916187 | MI | A | 1 | $30,544 | 2022 |
| Dwelling Place of Grand Rapids Nonprofit Housing Corporation 38-2313832 | MI | A | 2 | $14,700 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 3 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Dwelling Place Regional Community Land Trust | Martineau Holdings Limited Dividend Housing Association LLC Grand Rapids, MI | A | $30,544 | paid | TO ASSIST MARTINEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC IN PROVIDING LOW INCOME HOUSING | 202342829349300124 |
| 2020 | Dwelling Place of Grand Rapids Nonprofit Housing Corporation | Martineau Holdings Ldha Lp Grand Rapids, MI | A | $8,458 | paid | RENTAL ASSISTANCE THROUGH UNITED WAY | 202142939349300619 |
| 2020 | Dwelling Place of Grand Rapids Nonprofit Housing Corporation | Martineau Holdings Ldha Lp Grand Rapids, MI | A | $6,242 | paid | PASS THROUGH FUNDING FROM DWELLING PLACE FROM PPP FUNDS RECEIVED | 202142939349300619 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.