funder-graph

funder-graph › Recipients

Who funds Antelope Valley Learning Academy Inc

EIN 20-5291618 · Lancaster, CA · NTEE B20

Antelope Valley Learning Academy Inc of Lancaster, CA (EIN 20-5291618) was named as a grant recipient by 3 funders in 3 grants paid totaling $2,173,059 in tax years 2019–2020, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants received

$2,173,059

3 grants paid

Funders

3

distinct grantmakers

Tax years

2019–2020

as reported by funders

Funders

Grantmakers ranked by total paid to Antelope Valley Learning Academy Inc
FunderStateMatchGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Crescent View South Inc See Form 990 Schedule O 77-0643134CAA1$2,113,0592019
Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors Inc 13-3615533NYA1$50,0002020
Jobs for America's Graduates Inc 52-1194546VAA1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Grants

The 3 most recent grants naming this organization.

Grants to Antelope Valley Learning Academy Inc as reported by funders
Tax yearFunderRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors IncAssurance Learning Academy Lancaster, CAA$50,000paidGENERAL202143139349300424
2020Jobs for America's Graduates IncAssurance Learning Academy Lancaster, CAA$10,000paidTO SUPPORT AND ENCOURAGE THE GROWTH AND SUSTAINMENT OF JAG STATE AFFILIATES.202103169349303610
2019Crescent View South Inc See Form 990 Schedule OAntelope Valley Learning Acad Lancaster, CAA$2,113,059paidSCHOOL CLOSURE202011969349305516

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.