funder-graph

funder-graph › Recipients

Who funds Institute for Law and Economic Policy Inc

EIN 23-2802663 · Jenkintown, PA · NTEE W02

Institute for Law and Economic Policy Inc of Jenkintown, PA (EIN 23-2802663) was named as a grant recipient by 2 funders in 2 grants paid totaling $26,500 in tax years 2020–2023, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants received

$26,500

2 grants paid

Funders

2

distinct grantmakers

Tax years

2020–2023

as reported by funders

Funders

Grantmakers ranked by total paid to Institute for Law and Economic Policy Inc
FunderStateMatchGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The American Association for Justice Robert L Habush Endowment 52-1964499DCA1$25,0002023
Ounsworth-Fitzgerald Foundation %mark Blaskey Troutman Pepper Llp 25-6843345PAD1$1,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Grants

The 2 most recent grants naming this organization.

Grants to Institute for Law and Economic Policy Inc as reported by funders
Tax yearFunderRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023The American Association for Justice Robert L Habush EndowmentInstitute for Law and Economic Policy Jenkintown, PAA$25,000paidSYMPOSIUM ON REGULATING UPHEAVALS IN SECURITIES MARKETS202401439349300420
2020Ounsworth-Fitzgerald Foundation %mark Blaskey Troutman Pepper LlpInstitute for Law and Economics University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAD$1,500paidGENERAL202101309349101165

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.