funder-graph

funder-graph › Recipients

Who funds Cranston Charter School

EIN 27-2813924

Cranston Charter School (EIN 27-2813924) was named as a grant recipient by 1 funder in 12 grants paid totaling $1,059,250 in tax years 2019–2025, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants received

$1,059,250

12 grants paid

Funders

1

distinct grantmakers

Tax years

2019–2025

as reported by funders

Funders

Grantmakers ranked by total paid to Cranston Charter School
FunderStateMatchGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement Fund 03-0466664RIA12$1,059,2502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Grants

The 12 most recent grants naming this organization.

Grants to Cranston Charter School as reported by funders
Tax yearFunderRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$115,686paidCONSULTING/RECRUITING202523029349300902
2025The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$68,231paidINSTRUCTION202523029349300902
2024The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$125,948paidINSTRUCTION202403189349301945
2024The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$86,300paidCONSULTING/RECRUITING202403189349301945
2023The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$86,733paidINSTRUCTION202342979349301129
2023The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$83,783paidCONSULTING/RECRUITING202342979349301129
2021The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$62,067paidCONSULTING/RECRUITING202123149349301532
2021The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$50,000paidFOR FISCAL YEAR 6/30/21202123149349301532
2020The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$92,543paidCONSULTING/RECRUITING202002469349300015
2020The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$19,273paidFOR FISCAL YEAR 6/30/20202002469349300015
2019The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$150,000paidFOR FISCAL YEAR 2018201932559349301223
2019The New England Laborers Apprenticeship Advancement FundCranston Charter School Cranston, RIA$118,686paidCONSULTING/RECRUITING201932559349301223

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.