funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Reflections of Manatee Inc
EIN 31-1567862 · Bradenton, FL · NTEE A80
Reflections of Manatee Inc of Bradenton, FL (EIN 31-1567862) was named as a grant recipient by 6 funders in 10 grants paid totaling $81,827 in tax years 2019–2024, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$81,827
10 grants paid
Funders
6
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2019–2024
as reported by funders
Approved for future payment
$20,262
not included in grants received
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Humanities Council Inc 23-7304964 | FL | A | 3 | $27,500 | 2023 |
| John S and James L Knight Foundation 65-0464177 | FL | B | 1 | $20,262 | 2024 |
| William G and Marie Selby Foundation Inc 84-2333839 | FL | B | 1 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Frank E Duckwall Foundation 59-6773462 | FL | C | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Dodt Family Foundation Inc 65-0812002 | FL | B | 2 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Amazonsmile Foundation 46-2626883 | WA | B | 2 | $65 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 11 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | John S and James L Knight Foundation | Reflections of Manatee Inc Bradenton, FL | B | $20,262 | approved, future | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS IN KNIGHT FLORIDA COMMUNITIES WITH GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT IN THE 2024-25 FISCAL YEAR. | 202523109349100927 |
| 2024 | John S and James L Knight Foundation | Reflections of Manatee Inc Bradenton, FL | B | $20,262 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS IN KNIGHT FLORIDA COMMUNITIES WITH GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT IN THE 2024-25 FISCAL YEAR. | 202523109349100927 |
| 2024 | William G and Marie Selby Foundation Inc | Reflections of Manatee Inc Bradenton, FL | B | $18,000 | paid | ORGANIZATIONAL GRANTS | 202413269349100306 |
| 2023 | Florida Humanities Council Inc | Reflections of Manatee Inc Bradenton, FL | A | $7,000 | paid | THE BATTLE FOR FREEDOM: UNITED STATES COLORED TROOPS AND THE OCCUPATION OF MANATEE | 202421229349302302 |
| 2023 | Amazonsmile Foundation | Reflections of Manatee Inc Bradenton, FL | B | $52 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540919349100629 |
| 2022 | Frank E Duckwall Foundation | Reflections of Manatee Inc Bradenton, FL | C | $15,000 | paid | Funding to be used towards the purchase of acquiring the adjacent lot. | 202321249349101602 |
| 2022 | Florida Humanities Council Inc | Reflections of Manatee Bradenton, FL | A | $12,500 | paid | AMERICAN RESCUE PLAN GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341249349302419 |
| 2022 | Amazonsmile Foundation | Reflections of Manatee Inc Bradenton, FL | B | $13 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202313119349100141 |
| 2020 | Florida Humanities Council Inc | Reflections of Manatee Inc Bradenton, FL | A | $8,000 | paid | 2020 CARES ACT GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT GRANT FOR CORONAVIRUS RELIEF | 202101469349300815 |
| 2020 | Dodt Family Foundation Inc | Reflections of Manatee Inc Bradenton, FL | B | $500 | paid | DONATION TO GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202130629349100203 |
| 2019 | Dodt Family Foundation Inc | Reflections of Manatee Inc Bradenton, FL | B | $500 | paid | DONATION TO GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202001089349100410 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.